DOGS SA Junior Handler Commitee (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 5-Aug-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Roni Oma (WA)   (Total Entry : 475)

Best in Show 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Best in Show 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Best in Show 4th: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Paige Clarke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Group 2nd: Bolognese
Aust Ch Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)
Group 3rd: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)
Group 4th: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney tulk)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Hot Off The Press (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)

Bolognese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Tick Of Approval (Kym Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Tally Ho (Vanessa P)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly No Fixed Address (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Allaboutme (K Tucker)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Papandi Sweetn Sassy (Mrs L Stephenson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lomejor Glass And A Half (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney tulk)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Forever Grace (Mrs L and Mr L Johnston)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Jett Jacksson (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms Pam Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Starshollow SS Louis Vuitton (Narelle Arbon)
Res Dog CC: Triseter Mopsi UKon (D Daff & S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Wendiming Blak Diamond (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Junior of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Group 2nd: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Manfreds Being A Boss (J Watson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Royal Descent (AI) (J Watson)
Junior of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roughnuts Sydney Harbour (Darrell Sharman)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cumalong Lady Be Good (Moira Hicks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Night Hawk (Mollie Hartnett)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Bad Woman Blues (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kelzarki Hot And Spicey (Darrell Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Broomsquires Oilean Ciarrai (Darrell Sharman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Knockfierna (G & S P Swalling)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Oranmore (S White)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp Read My Future (Miss T J Amos)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Anvilhart I Made U Look (AI) (Anvilhart Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenterhill Armagnac (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Diamond Diva (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Jolly (VIC)  (Group Entry : 103)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Group 3rd: Weimaraner
Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Belvedere (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grenadi Storm Bird (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)
Baby of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kolbeach Thats Amore (Gaye Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Don't Quote Me At Risley (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby of Breed: Emperosgold Lead The Way (AI) (P D Bristow)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boolaroo Winston Shield (Mark Foyle)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Better Believe it (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Galestorm Suck it Up Buttercup (Mari Lobbestael)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Leading Lady (AI) (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Uh Oh Udon (Mr P & Mrs D Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Aukero River of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Weimurastar Georgy Girl (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Ashton Brown)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nyliram Letís Twist Again JW (Imp UK) (Sharon Garrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Drama Queen (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 59)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Group 3rd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Group 4th: Whippet
Aust Ch Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence/ Amber Phillis)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Summer Reign (Michael Wickham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbay Cinnamon Spice (Christine Miller)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence/ Amber Phillis)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tesoreli Miss Aperol Spritz (Miss J Gledhill & Mrs A Giannitto)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun All You Need Is Love (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Creena Pretty in Pink Peggy (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Dolce and Banana (Alex Heitmann)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Taraikha Yves Saint Croissant (Alex Heitmann)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macumazahn The Sugar Hit (AI) (Ms P J Edgar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Best Of Both Worlds (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whirlaway Bada Bing Bada Boom (Bethany Pavey)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Group 2nd: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Just If A Vacation (AI) (PN Damarell)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
Group 4th: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Beal Street Blues (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Beal Street Blues (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate A New Take On Fame (Miss V Pettigrove & Miss S Pendlebury)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Looking Sharp at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Sunday (AI) (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Ready To Riot (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C Fynmore & Mrs J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canicula Kross the Floor (S Trembath / A Hill / Entrust)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Borderfire Dream Shadow (Dr A Wong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (Mr & Mrs S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonpeta Just If A Vacation (AI) (PN Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
Puppy of Breed: Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Harradei Our Artistic Affair (H & J Innes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Zero To Hero (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Rising Of The Son (Kalora Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kalora Answered Prayers Afara (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Joan Of Arc (Mrs M Watson & Mrs A Anagnostis)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros/C van der Wolde/J Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC ET (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)  (Group Entry : 55)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Group 3rd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Group 4th: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Sollerus Frozen In Time (AI) (W & J Grundy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Dobrae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Angel (Deb Heinze)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Northenstarr Extreme Heat (K Lawn & D Pearce)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Jewelwatch Mythic Echo (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch & Aust Neut Gr Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (Alchemy Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Frozen In Time (AI) (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neko Go Eren Hof FCI (Imp JPN) (Mashumarosou Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/AAO & Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 56)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (Tania Huitema)
Group 3rd: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (Tania Huitema)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxedoterra Check Mate (Tanya & Bret Schubert)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (AI) (Eyvonne Piwen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Heart Of The Ocean (Touchofchow)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow No Fluff N Stuff (Touchofchow)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (Anna Hein)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Neehi Dream Maker (Alicia Janonis)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Strike A Pose (Mrs Tabitha Thorp)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Matgo Dazzle Diva (Michael Francis & Barbara Florence loades)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Darker Shade Of Magic (Deb Parry & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black No Sugar (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Beautiful Chaos At Avonti (J Short & A Heyburn)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sharboop Larger Than Life (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Baby Shes Gotit (W & J Walloscheck)