Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   (Total Entry : 344)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Show: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (Mrs S Coe)
Puppy in Show: Border Terrier
Duname BT Lady Whistledown (John & Marie Van Eggelen)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Aust Bred in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Minor in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Joiz The Lady Carolina (Ozstar Kennels)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Bindahlena One Moment In Time (Leisl Wood)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Snapdragon (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Fixed Address (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beebopchi Princess Tui (Mrs S Burton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Almond Blossom (Mrs S Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Starry Starry Night (Mrs S Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Beebopchi Secret To Success (Angela Partington)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Baby of Breed: Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Havanova Stand By Me (Ms R Fidge & Mr D Oppermann)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena A Golden Gem (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena One Moment In Time (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joiz The Lady Carolina (Ozstar Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Thirtyeightspecial (Mrs Kimberly M Berlyn)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Papco Time To Shine (Rosemary Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (Brittany Garner)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Snapdragon (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Podrezovo Mokko (Vicki Josephs)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hevnlee Violet Star (Vicki Josephs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Duname BT Lady Whistledown (John & Marie Van Eggelen)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Minor in Group: American Hairless Terrier
Kimbastaff Noodie Roody (Donna Treadwell)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kimbastaff Noodie Roody (Donna Treadwell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Queens Gambit (Molly Ford)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Galtamac To Dye For (AI) (Molly Ford)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piperdene Pretty Boy Floyd (John & Marie Van Eggelen)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Duname BT Lady Whistledown (John & Marie Van Eggelen)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duname BT Mister Hugglesworth (Mr John & Mrs Marie Van Eggelen)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Mister Mean Er (John & Marie Van Eggelen)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenpark Just Walk Away (Mr G Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Beitris McPherson (Dorothy Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Minor of Breed: Echostaff Last Temptation (A Freeman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Echostaff Flamigo Mallets (A Freeman)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sandicam Heiress (Cam Cavallo)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Dual Ch (T)(TS Gr Ch) Burchfield Frozen Fire TSDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Murray River Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Taking a Whiskey (Matthew Coulson & Mel Roscoe)
Baby of Breed: Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silverblue Come Fly To Me At Glenayden (Judith O'Brien)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)(TS Gr Ch) Burchfield Frozen Fire TSDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandicam Heiress (Cam Cavallo)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Graebrook Cut Me Loose ET RN JC (R Sloan & J Eggleton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Fly Me To The Moon (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cold River (Rod & Karen Howard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Join The Dots (Bromhund)
Baby of Breed: Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (Mrs S Coe)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Kamahi Tell Me Why (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Kamahi Listen To Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (Mrs S Coe)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Udaacha For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen To Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamahi Tell Me Why (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hillviewlodg Denali (Karen Limburg)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Amerahnn Walk Of Fame (Nikola James)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amerahnn Yippee Ki Yay (N James)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amerahnn Walk Of Fame (Nikola James)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Do You Remember (Clare Van Der Wolde)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yeoville Uptown Funk (Jason Schultz)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Varulv Arn Tempelriddaren RA TK.S ADX JDX SPDX SD GD WPD (Jessica Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bucolick Cloud Nine (Jenn Connell, David & Chelsea Blake & Coco Christie)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)

Miniature American Shepherd
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemstones Morgana Of Merlin (Imp USA) (Simone Laurie)
Baby of Breed: Boargully Gucci Girl (AI) (Simone Laurie)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Mrs M Chato & Mrs A Scarlett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Markorgi Carry On Danilo (AI) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Markorgi Coco Chanel (AI) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC ET (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Carla Day (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Montkristef Where Theres Fire at Coppertop (Julie Hovell)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Ardornmeraki Im Still Standin(AI) (Stacey Barlow)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Coppertop Out To Excite (Julie Hovell)
Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Deauxrogue Weapon Of Choice (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Annakpok The Noble Goddess (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starbern A Shade Of Grey (Coco Christie)
Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes)
Junior of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dalaleds Assai (Imp SWE) (Coco Christie)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Out To Excite (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Montkristef Where Theres Fire at Coppertop (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Weapon Of Choice (M Gondar & D Thompson)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA HTMS SWN TKI TSDX FSN (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Baby of Breed: Apalie My Fair Lady (Melissa Fraser)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Apalie Bringing Zestyback (AI) (Melissa Fraser)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tykerna The Devils Cut (Tracy Lane)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack JC (Miss D Williams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Taymyr Peninsula Rose (Miss DJ Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jesbec a Star is Born (J M Burke)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ardornmeraki Im Still Standin(AI) (Stacey Barlow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ardornmeraki Moves Like Jagger(AI) (Stacey Barlow)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (Tania Huitema)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
CCDals Ruby Rose (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska the King nd I (Mrs M R Luke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl Black Mist (Natalie Wright)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (Tania Huitema)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Havfun Saint (K Loader)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Slayin It At Hygamble (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CCDals Romeo Royale (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: CCDals Ruby Rose (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abiaan Glammer Girl At Mambilou (Ben McWatt)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska the King nd I (Mrs M R Luke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (Nicole Tetof)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Blaquemayl Black Mist (Natalie Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
Res Bitch CC: Sunfire Amazement (Kimberly Berlyn)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)