Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
OPCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

18-Jan-20
Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
12-Oct-19 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4
2-Jun-19 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
5-May-19 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7
4-May-19 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD) Group 3, 5
31-Mar-19 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
30-Mar-19 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
23-Mar-19 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
16-Mar-19 Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6, 7
6-Oct-18 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6
1-Oct-18 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
30-Sep-18 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
29-Sep-18 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
1-Jul-18 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 4
2-Apr-18 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
29-Oct-17 Cobram Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5, 6
9-Sep-17 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 5, 6, 7
9-Sep-17 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 4
12-Aug-17 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 3
5-Aug-17 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
11-Mar-17 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
4-Mar-17 Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
5-Feb-17 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
27-Dec-16 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 6
27-Nov-16 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
26-Nov-16 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
14-Oct-16 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7
2-Oct-16 Chihuahua Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
11-Sep-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
30-Apr-16 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
2-Apr-16 Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 7
12-Mar-16 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
1-Nov-15 Pug Club of SA Inc Amenities Show (SA) Group 7
31-Oct-15 Pug Club of SA Inc Amenities Show (SA) Group 4
25-Oct-15 Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
5-Jul-15 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 5
28-Jun-15 Gympie District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4
27-Jun-15 Gympie District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
14-Jun-15 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
23-May-15 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
10-May-15 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 5
9-May-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 3
9-May-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 6
13-Dec-14 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
9-Nov-14 Southern Gundog Society (SHOW 1) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
13-Jul-14 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 4
29-Jun-14 Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 5
28-Jun-14 Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 3
5-Jan-14 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
4-Jan-14 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
14-Dec-13 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
15-Sep-13 Cudal A & P Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 6, 7
26-May-13 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 4
25-May-13 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 6
30-Mar-13 Hound Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) AM Show (TAS) Group 3, 6
30-Mar-13 Hound Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) PM Show (TAS) Group 5, 7
15-Dec-12 Dog Stewards Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
13-Oct-12 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
16-Sep-12 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
13-May-12 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
12-May-12 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
11-May-12 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
24-Mar-12 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7