Berwick & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 23-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   (Total Entry : 648)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Hershey Kisses (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Deerhound
Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)  (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Watermill Dreaming At Beauchiot (Jacinta M Baker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Stary Knight (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Tee Kay Maxx (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Baby of Breed: Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Watermill Dreaming At Beauchiot (Jacinta M Baker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Beauchiot Chelsea Dreams (Jacinta M Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: (T) Ch Waiwilta Ricciardo TSD JD SPD (Carole Denehey)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)
Baby of Breed: Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caemor Principal Part (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Icing on the Cake (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Studded In Diamonds (David & Julie Cartledge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trumps Road Tripper (Sue Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Oldiron Icing on the Cake (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Sentima Shine Like It Does (Mr B Matthews & Ms N Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Sentima By My Side (Mr B Matthews & Ms N Quinlan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Fashions on the Field (AI) (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Optimo Out of the Blue (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Studded In Diamonds (David & Julie Cartledge)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shampers On Ice (David & Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC: Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitebriar Je Suis Adele (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Hershey Kisses (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Penny Farthing (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Puppy in Group: Gordon Setter
Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Britebay Penny Farthing (AI) (M & L Brodie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Hershey Kisses (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rosherville Strike a Light (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Intermediate of Breed: Rosherville Letts Do It Again (AI) (Mrs L Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Mr J Moore & Mrs E Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC) (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Layita Harlow (A Bell)
Dog CC: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)
Puppy of Breed: Otesha Makeba (Michelle Howell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Jack Frost (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Opal (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Jack Frost (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldedge Country Rose (Christine Edgley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Goldedge Country Spirit (Christine Edgley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C Hoare)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Khembear Happiness Is A Treat (AI) (Miss C Stipic)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirrieloch Keep Dancing (Miss S Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirrieloch Danzin onth Ceiling (Samantha Buckley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Myhart Willgo On (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Bouvet Mega Bucks (AI) (Angela Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)
Minor of Breed: Bronacre Bubble Gum Gatsby (Candice Storme)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Stop Your Fussin (Mrs J Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)  (Group Entry : 97)

Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Graubart Thks For The Memories (Ms D Hocking)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Puppy in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Ch & Neuter Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Kibali Miss Sangreal At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson & Kent Fung)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch & Neuter Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: TS Gr/ Tri Ch(T) (TS) Desyred Blaze of Glory (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Defavorie Chance Jagdhund (Ms Anthea Victoria Edwards)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coartar Daddies Little Girl (K Phipps)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coartar Whose Your Daddy (K Phipps)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Prelude To Fame (P & G Simmonds)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canerussare Stirling (Mrs K Macilquham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Jewel in The Crown (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Nicole Belle)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton & A Harrison)
Res Dog CC: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Graubart Thks For The Memories (Ms D Hocking)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Bravura Khandro (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Play Me A Memory (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bestobritish Who Ya Lookin At (AI) (Mrs Kathryn Buss)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caroche Return To The Hamptons RN (Caroche Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Grandalton Pussy Galore (AI) (Caroche Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Annador Feel The Rhythm (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond My Little Johan (Miss Leanne Wyhoon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zarzou I Want It All (L Cook)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)