Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Deerhound
Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)
Open Neuter in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby in Group: Pug
Junnash Tia Dalma (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Puppy in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Jazzuki Torina (Steven Reid)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Cry Me A River (Kerry McKinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Swayd You Cant Sit With Us (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Jenawyn Surprising (Mr S & Mrs K Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Toyopet Special Delivery (Chris Strange)
Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carnwath Calico Jack (Lindsay Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Tee Kay Maxx (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Best Kept Secret ET (Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Baby of Breed: Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Alwood Kodenatsu (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Szzan Chasing Butterflies (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Baby of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Beaucliff Tom Thum (Beaucliff Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby of Breed: Junnash Tia Dalma (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Junnash Davy Jones (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Surprise Parti (Stacey Bennett)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)
Baby of Breed: Barrajy The End Of An Era (J & T Gard)
Minor of Breed: Stakim Sheza A Dreamer (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jazzuki Torina (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Believe in Love (Mrs S & Mr J Grove / Ms S Sullivan)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Sentima Shine Like It Does (Mr B Matthews & Ms N Quinlan)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sentima Shine Like It Does (Mr B Matthews & Ms N Quinlan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenbogle Better Be Quick (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Secret Agent (C Scotton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Toffee Apple (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shortblak Believe in Love (Mrs S & Mr J Grove / Ms S Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arbee Wee Jeanie (AI) (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Nazneen Valley of the Wind (D & J Bishop)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Murrangowar Frozen Image (AI) (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mudpuddle Dick Dastardly (Dr M & Mrs A Cranmer)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Such Is Life (R & W Stobbie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nazneen Valley of the Wind (D & J Bishop)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Pure Attraction (A Pali)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dance The Nite Away (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Michele Storey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Isla JC (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ingwe Summer Breeze (Lyn King)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Dance The Nite Away (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Fight of His Life (J Purcell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Honeytaste Sweet Mr Tag Heuer (Ex SWE, Imp ZAF) (Renee Robinson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Xquisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deviebelle PS Rockin Astabron (Ms B J Durran)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Carluke Myhart Willgo On (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC: Coltie Dream Come True (A & J Wallce)
Junior of Breed: Coltie Ellegant Dream (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aldonza Absolute Power (Fay Tucker)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust & Neut Ch Nordicharm Summer Breeze (Christine Graham)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Graeme Rothie)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Glamourford Nite Edition (B Bieleny & R Levy)
Puppy of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (IMP NZ) (K & C Hutton & P & G Simmonds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coartar Whose Your Daddy (K Phipps)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coartar Daddies Little Girl (K Phipps)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Newfashion Prime Time Viewing (Mr I Harland & Mr G Barr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yesallaw See The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (A Hart & M Boundy)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Puppy of Breed: Aldonza Absolute Power (Fay Tucker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nordicharm Summer Breeze (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmil Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Wheres Winnie (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Wheres Winnie (J Semmler & V Clarke)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Miss Alisha Van Vliet)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MiBuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Echo in Time (AI) (Barbie Bruce)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belzbentley Alto Cumulus (Karine & Shaun Barry/Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond My Little Johan (Miss Leanne Wyhoon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Leifhond O Graceious Me (Miss L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kraddoell Yabshi (V Reynolds)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zarzou I Want It All (L Cook)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)