Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Oct-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Watermill Brave Heart (Helen Baldi)
Baby in Show: Bullmastiff
Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Agwyr Magic Starry Knight (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Carluke Love To Pose (AI) (C & K Baker)
Intermediate in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)
Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zelos Ogosh Im Posh (Pamela Fordred)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Watermill Brave Heart (Helen Baldi)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wongan Fire Cracker (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Alenoush Camilecloud (Karine & Shaun Barry)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kathran Talk About Me (David Sempel)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Elsa Mexicana (Monica Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Bendonichi Prince Charming (Monica Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Montollie Effie Trinket (Monica scott)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Virginia (Mr I T Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Neddie Seagoon (Mr I & Mrs L Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Mr I T Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Mr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Rhumderry Keepon Dancing CCD (Mrs J L James)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Milly Molly Mandy (Clovelly Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Caemor Gorgeous George (Joy & Chris Talbot)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm No Jocks (Lisa Prior)
Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Watermill Brave Heart (Helen Baldi)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Camelots Dream (David/Stephanie Rickard & Marissa Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Fire Cracker (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Basilika Wicked lady (L & C John)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hytib Master Riley (Meken Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernybrook Melissa Rose (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Hillside Super Hero (Jennifer Buller)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wyowna Melbourne Storm (Wyowna Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly Doc Holliday (Claire Murphy)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tjuringa Quite The Guy (AI) (K L and P J Lovell)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Maid of the Mist (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hillside Super Hero (Jennifer Buller)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hillside Amber Glow (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alenven Billy Connelly (Mrs D Allen)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Doc Holliday (Claire Murphy)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Bondi Puppy (Fiona McCallum)
Baby of Breed: Larnook Celtic Gold (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Larnook Bonny Blue Butler (Fiona McCallum)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyowna Melbourne Storm (Wyowna Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Seebest Avenger (Imp USA) (D & D Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Star Ov Montgomery (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Joy To Behold (Imp NZ) (D Bell/ S Stewart and M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam The Look Of Love (Cam Cavallo)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero Limited Edition (Mrs M A Keil)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood AI (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC: Mistduke Lucy in the Sky (C McLennan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandicam The Look Of Love (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Strictly Whatever (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Buck Hunter (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)
Baby of Breed: Edpra Fantuzzi (R Raven)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vospiel Golden Tillie (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Marks man (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aukero Limited Edition (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI ET (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Just It (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maesgwyn Red Baron of Marma (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Queen of Hearts (AI) (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Agwyr Magic Starry Knight (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Longbay Polly Flinders (Jane Miller)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drumgavney Midnight Hour (T Parfitt & S Blythe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chasenbail Sir Lancelot (Tabitha Parfitt)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Zeus Warrior Chief (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)
Res Bitch CC: Kyleah Sweet Smell Of Success (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Koz Im Amazing (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Magic Starry Knight (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Puppy of Breed: Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley L Bateup (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Carluke Love To Pose (AI) (C & K Baker)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharam First Impressions (S Male)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merrinda Dancin Onthe Ceiling (Lyn Allshorn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carluke Fancy Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Carluke Cause Cele Bre (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Junior of Breed: Carluke Love To Pose (AI) (C & K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Only Make Believe (Carluke Knls)
Baby of Breed: Sunshard The Alchemist (Clare Hodges)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti (Imp UK) (S Chouffot and G Brassington)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Purdella Daybreak (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Its Elementary (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Hero Of The Empire (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Junior in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (H Potter)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (H Potter)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durhamdogues Haters Hush (R Healey)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (J L & S P Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eclipsen Dark Side Of The Moon (J L & S P Bristow)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J L & S P Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Apple Jack (K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Hero Of The Empire (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Thief Of Hearts (Jan Reeves)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter King (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zelos Ogosh Im Posh (Pamela Fordred)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Louveteau Diamond Of Destiny (Karen Ewing)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Zelos Dzined With Intent (Pamela Fordred)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Ogosh Im Posh (Pamela Fordred)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Minor of Breed: Rowbull Two Personal (AI) (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)
Puppy of Breed: Bestobritish Queen Of My Heart (K Buss)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care of Business (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Youshi Black Cavier (Athol Abberton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Youshi Moet Chandon (Athol Abberton)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Youshi Country Rhythmn (Athol Abberton)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)

Japanese Spitz
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Alto Cumulus (Karine & Shaun Barry/Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Doing It My Way (Mr Andrew & Mrs Pamela Yu)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rimpohe Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sengkyila Pemba Dorje (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Call Me Dexter (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ophnbark I Want To Break Free (Ophnbark Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ophnbark Dont Stop Me Now (Ophnbark Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ophnbark Now Im Here (Ophnbark Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls)