Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 5-Feb-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Baby in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Sweet Angel (J & W Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Rags To Riches (AI) (J & W Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Griffonsburg Miss Virginia (Dr I T Mitchell)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Ours Is The Fury (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin Tell It To The Frogs (R & D Bennett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Raise Your Glass (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilooka Hot At The Party (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
Baby of Breed: Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd Jack of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Litning Strikes Twice (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oldiron You Only Live Once (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Miss B Sturrock & Mrs D Hughes)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)

German Hunting Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sambarman Hadu Vomdraht (Elsa Hoggard)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Santlin Shampagne Barney (AI) (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Winter Gold (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd Jack of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor of Breed: Lionsden Litning Strikes Twice (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Lionsden Brave Hart The Scott (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire High As A Kite (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Adoringgold Stormy Weather (AI) (Helen Goyen)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Cant Be Tamed (Judith O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Read All About It (Judith O'Brien / Arron Graham)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Minor of Breed: Sunfire High As A Kite (P Grutzner & M Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan I Am Mistress Quickly (H Raabe/ S Nichols & J Cattell)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan I Am Centre Stage (Mrs Heather Raabe)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD ET TSD (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adoringgold Stormy Weather (AI) (Helen Goyen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: TS Gr Ch T Ch Morningmyst Dazzling Delight (M S & L Klecka)
Minor of Breed: Riellys Immaculate Conception (Zita Vafiopulous)
Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch/ T Ch Morningmyst Bound For Glory (M S & L Klecka)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Junior of Breed: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Buccaneer (AI) TD (Ms Patricia Mann)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD RA (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Get N Line (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Luxe Look (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Georwitch Caught In The Act (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Ms M Boyle)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Longbay Aint Misbehaving (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jancintine Margarite (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Caught In The Act (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Ms M Boyle)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Amore Della Musica (Imp NZ) (Ms B & Mr S Mcclure)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Almasi (Michelle Howell)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Otesha Tamba (Michelle Howell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sherel Money (VIC)

Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vondelrae Am I the One (Rebecca Jones)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sunland Special Girl (Mrs Donna Saltau)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Eroica Erotic Erik (J Phillis & L McIntosh)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Linwood Breath of Snow N Ashes (Leslie Mathieson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Sparks Fly (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Etherial Dance Master (Ms S Douglass)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Le Magicien (Carl & Anne Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Road to Rio (Brentland Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Arranbrae Style For Glory (D I & D J Wall)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Very Finished (Ms Janice Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ambala Arragon Prince (Mrs J Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Vondelrae Am I the One (Rebecca Jones)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hillmagic Ginger Snaps (Mrs Jen Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Erotic Erik (J Phillis & L McIntosh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stobar Yalina (Narelle Cullen)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Duchess Satine Kryze (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jayshell Pirate (David & Lorelle Organ)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bozeeb White Lightning (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Sunland Special Girl (Mrs Donna Saltau)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Double Back (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Hullabalou (Sam Smith & Louise Russel)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Man Of The Moment (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)
Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson & Michael Ng)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Man Of The Moment (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon Call the Shots (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belchlo A Day Dream Away (Mr S Bonnici)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dabullsha Shades of Rain (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Res Dog CC: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Blaze of Glory (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Baby of Breed: Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Hullabalou (Sam Smith & Louise Russel)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Nitrous Zoe TD (S Robilliard & S Bradley)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson & Michael Ng)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Georgi Girl (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Findlow (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Havfun Torquay Lad (Rod Kirby)
Puppy of Breed: Dimadal Ruperts Rule (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Wicked in Silk (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Spice Girl (Jenni O'Connor)
Minor of Breed: CCDals Delta Royal Cleopatra (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: CCDals Daisy Like The Wind (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Intermediate of Breed: Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Diamon (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: CCDals Bonleigh Golden Mile (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Tequila Sunrise (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Twilight Edward (R & M van Roosmalen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)