Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   (Total Entry : 519)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Life On Mars (AI) (Greg Browne)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Step Back In Time (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Marissa Sarif (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Forangee My Sweet Surprise (Ms Angela Parkin)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Shaken Not Stirred (Ms J Hardwicke)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Be My Valentine (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Return To Sender At Bohunt (Gaela Whyte)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Monjoie Trad Jazz (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Dare to Dream (Joy McInnes)
Minor of Breed: Apsolootly Within Reason (Rick Mayor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Be My Valentine (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Lest We Forget (Julie Laszuk)
Baby of Breed: Forangee My Sweet Surprise (Ms Angela Parkin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Forangee Grand Of Valzed (Ms Angela Parkin)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar My Halo Slipped (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Baby of Breed: Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Troubadour Pop Do Wah Do Wah (Sally Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Volt E Morte (Sally Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Queen Of The Night (Leisl Wood)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena One Moment In Time (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Shaken Not Stirred (Ms J Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Better Than Money (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Boroughbull Whipstick Witch (M & J Taylor)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kimbastaff Noodie Roody (Donna Treadwell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bangor Captain America (Mrs T L Wells)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Love An Adventure TD (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Queens Gambit (Molly Ford)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuxal Azure Dragon (M A & C L Gray)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boroughbull Whipstick Witch (M & J Taylor)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glendindi Aint She Sweet (Mrs D and Mr G Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Helybary The Green Machine (Mr Ian J Gillam)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Beitris McPherson (Dorothy Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Seriously Suave (AI) (Ms M Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Likalot Sheez Lethal (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Minor of Breed: Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy of Breed: Likalot Game Over (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Junior of Breed: Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Likalot License To Party (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Harding (VIC)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Life On Mars (AI) (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Tintookie Bundy And Dry at Onpoint (Gerald Munro)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Step Back In Time (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Vonderwei Great Expectations (Joel Wallis)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pointriever Blazing Saddles (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Taking a Whiskey (Matthew Coulson & Mel Roscoe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)
Puppy of Breed: Silverblue Come Fly To Me At Glenayden (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taryk Andente Touch My Soul (Mrs T Smith & Ms V Jacob)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Aelin Fireheart (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blacqlabel Stares N Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra High Light (Melinda Watkins)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Baby of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Catch Me If You Can (Constanze Haffki)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emperosgold Tarraleah (AI) (P & D Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Bicklewood Storm Chaser (AI) (Caron Glavocih)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Olliana Meet Joe Black (Emma Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Carnoustie Partners in Crime (Deb & Kieran Keating)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Graebrook Cut Me Loose ET RN JC (R Sloan & J Eggleton)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (M and S Stuart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada Life On Mars (AI) (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Living In Rhapsody (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Irresistable (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon A Little Reminder (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Open of Breed: Eireannmada A Gypsy Girl (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Fly Me To The Moon (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Driftway Step Back In Time (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Bundy And Dry at Onpoint (Gerald Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Great Expectations (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (AI) (Joel Wallis)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon All That Jazz (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan Bam (VIC) (Group Entry : 78)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Aust Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Basenji
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi All The Way Mai (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Barclay of Francene (J O'Brien & EV Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pixiehounds Tiara (Edgar Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Junior of Breed: Kamahi Knickers In A Knot (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daldach Devil Inside (Ms K Brooks)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamahi Tell Me Why (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Like A Version (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Starlit Billabong (Mr J & Mrs K Goodridge)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brafferton Ella Enchanted RA TK.S (Anne Rogers)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bronboreo Ginger Meg ET (Shebelle Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyefall Hot Ticket (Brooke Trotter)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestpack Volaré at Allenovah (Ellie Martinez)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whitewarrior Redklouds Kiss (Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Katmai Nothnvntred Nothngained (Ms T Syme, Miss T Goodwin, Mr M Frigo, Ms E L'evette)
Minor of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Weapon Of Choice (M Gondar & D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI TSDX FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stevmar Dance With You (Jason Hartney)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Mytaj Fluff Ya Tutu And Dance (Margaret Johnson & Fay Tucker)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kimark Twilight Solstice (Kim Wardle)
Junior of Breed: Kimark Classic Edition (Kim Wardle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (Ralph Richardson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Am Ch Bar-None Hauntingly Familiar To Poshnoir (Imp USA) (Jo Turnley)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonbob Tell Me A Secret (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Living Legacy (Ian And Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Slice Of Heaven (AI) (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelkym Souls Provider (V Reynolds-Siddall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: GlenaraPark Shanghai Knights (Mrs M Froesch)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenarapark Chocolate Surprise (Mrs M Froesch)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Bar-None Hauntingly Familiar To Poshnoir (Imp USA) (Jo Turnley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorlor Lord Sebaston (Margaret Wright)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Blaquemayl Black Mist (Natalie Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Baby of Breed: Glenarapark Fortune Teller (Mrs M Froesch)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)