Pug Club of SA Inc Amenities Show (SA)

Date of Show : 31-Oct-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Aviva Absolutely (AI) (P & R M Bacich)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Rosherville Traditional Tweed (Mrs L Brown)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Etched In Inc CCD (Somers/Badior/Hansen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Carryn Birch (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Rustic (T Kennard & S Shellback)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Kilgarrin A Day At The Races (Irene Olasz)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Krystalaine Aki (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Krystalaine Smudgeproof (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glanore In Hirsute (Christine Faint)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Rustic (T Kennard & S Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamara Uwharrie Star Flight (C Scott)
Res Bitch CC: Tunamara Lite That Shines (C Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Smudgeproof (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Aki (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kilgarrin A Day At The Races (Irene Olasz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Lowensque Helena (Miss C Tulk & Miss K Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Lightng Strikestwice (A Hartnett)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Leema Jarrah And Myrtle (T L Whalan)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)
Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Quite So (AI) (R & W Baker/ K & T Lovell)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Quite So (AI) (R & W Baker/ K & T Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leema Jarrah And Myrtle (T L Whalan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stormvale Borda Fleur De Lys (Dee Paterson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Make Myday (Dee Paterson)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Wilmavohnne Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swanky Braw Wean (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Lightng Strikestwice (A Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Ooh La La (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior of Breed: Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Keep Your Cool (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Dont Call My Bluff (J / V & E Carter)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rosherville Traditional Tweed (Mrs L Brown)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Diamond Intherough (B Martin)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Super Wicked (Sevoier Kennles)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Beatrice (L Lukich & S Bruno / J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kangala Opossum (AI) (Mal and Allyson Ongley)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (Mrs Tina Matthews)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Dont Call My Bluff (J / V & E Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki LB Lennons Hero (Dizzyki Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki LB Lennons Yoko (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche & R Hartnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Rosy Posy (Mrs K Callery)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosherville Traditional Tweed (Mrs L Brown)
Junior of Breed: Springdax Jazzman Dancer (Mrs K Callery)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen Howard)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Super Wicked (Sevoier Kennles)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Chase That Feeling (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Keep Your Cool (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Glitter Bomb (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Baradav Law N Order (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Tribute To Pop (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Zigzagziggy (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Baradav Ynotgossip (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Diamond Intherough (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)
Minor of Breed: Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Absolute Destiny (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Al Dente (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Where T Heckawi (Dr G M Davies & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Weimurastar Pink Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Keeping The Faith (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aviva Absolutely (AI) (P & R M Bacich)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Kjavu Let Me Tell You (Margaret Richards)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kjavu Let Me Tell You (Margaret Richards)
Minor of Breed: Aviva Absolutely (AI) (P & R M Bacich)
Puppy of Breed: Suliman Kissed By A Tiger (K / K & R Hutchings)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Cut To The Chase (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Mr P Cottrell and Mr R Moag)
Minor of Breed: Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Waltzing Matilda (Jill Thick and Linda Robinson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Creena Master Murphy Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fire Cracker (M Thomson)
Baby of Breed: Creena Master Edward Wright (Mr P and Mrs J Wright)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF.S (V Macgill)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azubuike Lyka Good Single Malt (Sheryl Polomka)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
Dog CC: Whirlaway N Like Flynn (S McKay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Etched In Inc CCD (Somers/Badior/Hansen)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Down N Dusty (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Res Dog CC: Sutter Spellbound (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss L Dawkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Etched In Inc CCD (Somers/Badior/Hansen)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wilderblu On With The Show (Amy Eatts)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D M & T M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (Mr & Mrs S & M Almond)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poets Corner (Mr J Eadie & Miss Y Economou)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Down N Dusty (I R & C E Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenopal Close To The Post (Imp NZ) (Graeme & Helen Simpson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vastlynoble Keiana (Kym Dunbar)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Kian Innua (D & M Battersby)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Kian Innua (D & M Battersby)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Manudog Henrietta Lang (B Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Entertain Me (B Dawson)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Jewel Watch Shine Bright (G Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Jack O Diamonds (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe The Othr Boleyn Girl (S P & S K Foote)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Bushsong Ironjade Jett (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Song Of IceN Fire (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Mrs J A Longmire/ Mr M B Camac & Mr I Glen)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate of Breed: Preciousbull Move Over Baby (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Song Of IceN Fire (J Mouroufas-Ursida)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Soobera Durin (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Bitch CC: Koziam Hedi Klume (K J Stansfield)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eskydon Asahi (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Chat Me Up (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Mrs J A Longmire/ Mr M B Camac & Mr I Glen)

Shar Pei
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sharboop Flash Gordon (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Gorilla In The Mist (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Living The Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)