Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

25-Aug-18 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Aug-18 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 2, 4
27-May-18 Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (NSW) Group 1, 4
26-May-18 Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
26-May-18 Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
6-May-18 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
20-Jan-18 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
23-Sep-17 Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
12-Aug-17 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
30-Jul-17 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
29-Jul-17 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
29-Jul-17 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
4-Jun-17 Bowen Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 4, 6
3-Jun-17 Bowen Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 5
3-Jun-17 Bowen Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 3
2-Jun-17 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2
15-May-17 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
14-May-17 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 5
14-May-17 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
13-May-17 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
6-May-17 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
18-Feb-17 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) General Specials
13-Nov-16 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
12-Nov-16 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3
11-Nov-16 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
29-Oct-16 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
9-Jul-16 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
2-Jul-16 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
28-Mar-16 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 7
27-Mar-16 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
26-Mar-16 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
26-Mar-16 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
25-Mar-16 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
12-Mar-16 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 6
14-Feb-16 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
13-Feb-16 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4, 7
1-Nov-15 Pug Club of SA Inc Amenities Show (SA) Group 1
31-Oct-15 Pug Club of SA Inc Amenities Show (SA) General Specials
26-Sep-15 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Sep-15 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5
20-Sep-15 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
19-Sep-15 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
30-Aug-15 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 5, 6, 7
29-Aug-15 Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
4-Jul-15 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
24-May-15 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
11-Apr-15 Nanango AP & M Society (QLD) General Specials
5-Apr-15 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3
4-Apr-15 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Feb-15 T & G All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) Group 4
20-Dec-14 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 2
14-Dec-14 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
8-Nov-14 Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
25-May-14 Silver City Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
24-May-14 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
24-May-14 Silver City Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
20-Apr-14 The Scottish Terrier Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
6-Apr-14 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
1-Mar-14 Milton Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
16-Feb-14 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
8-Feb-14 T & G All Breeds Dog Club NSW Inc (NSW) Group 5
22-Dec-13 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) General Specials
21-Dec-13 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 6
17-Nov-13 Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
16-Nov-13 Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 6
16-Nov-13 Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 3
3-Nov-13 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
2-Nov-13 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
27-Oct-13 Wellington Valley District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 7
26-Oct-13 Wellington Valley District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
25-Oct-13 Wellington Valley District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6
4-Aug-13 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
3-Aug-13 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 2
3-Aug-13 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
2-Aug-13 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 7
14-Jul-13 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
26-May-13 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
25-May-13 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
24-May-13 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
18-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
17-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
16-Mar-13 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 6
24-Nov-12 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (NSW) General Specials
10-Nov-12 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Sep-12 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
1-Sep-12 Rockhampton Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6
29-Jul-12 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
24-Jun-12 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
23-Jun-12 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
22-Jun-12 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
10-Jun-12 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 1, 3
3-Jun-12 Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5 & General Specials
2-Jun-12 Gin Gin Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6, 7
28-Apr-12 Fairfield & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
14-Apr-12 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
9-Apr-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
8-Apr-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
7-Apr-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc AM Show (SA) Group 2
7-Apr-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc PM Show (SA) Group 6
6-Apr-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5