Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Sep-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Silvagun Saintly (Silvagun Pointers)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada American All Star (Mrs S H Wright)
Minor in Show: Pekingese
Miyoko Kinky Boots (Carmel Bauerle)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Setter
Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Skye Terrier
Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star (Sue Donahue)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Pistols At Dawn (Jules Freeman & Louise Russel)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (Carmel Bauerle)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Kinky Boots (Carmel Bauerle)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Konavan Proud N Sassy (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caperway Sweet Dream (R R Duffy)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caperway Sweet Dream (R R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caperway Black Star (R R Duffy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Konavan Proud N Sassy (Sue Donahue)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miyoko Kinky Boots (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tupishka Gunna Get Toasted (Mrs P Cassidy)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wuhana Tender Touch (Amanda Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Minor of Breed: Wuhana Miracle Charm (Amanda Stapleton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Windypark Sexy Senorita (IID) NOR (Mrs A Dunlop)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sassikins Just Cruzin (Mrs A Dunlop)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Itchy Me (Mrs A Dunlop)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Sexy Senorita (IID) NOR (Mrs A Dunlop)

Skye Terrier
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Zeracious She Will Reign (James White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alotafun Sassy Girl (Miss K Boyland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Silvagun Saintly (Silvagun Pointers)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada American All Star (Mrs S H Wright)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Gunwise Silver Sovereign (AI) (C L Dawson)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Nundialla supermodel (Marlene Cross & Richard Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nundialla Talk Of The Runway (Richard Scott & Marlene Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Moruada American All Star (Mrs S H Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Spiritrock Black Brandee (Jude Tankard/Alesha Jennar)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Saintly (Silvagun Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvagun Here's Looking At You (Silvagun Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Cort In The Act (Millissa Fox)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (S Munro/R Moss)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Argowan Charmeine (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Cort In The Act (Millissa Fox)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Briannah (S Munro)
Baby of Breed: MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (S Munro/R Moss)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Charmeine (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)
Baby of Breed: Argowan Shadowhunter (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Crystaleye Love Me Like You Do (Cathy Nugent)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith /& Mrs C Nugent)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Amakhosi Cast a Cheeky Glance PT (Jessica & Sean Reilly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amakhosi Cast a Cheeky Glance PT (Jessica & Sean Reilly)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Crystaleye Love Me Like You Do (Cathy Nugent)
Baby of Breed: Foxstar Working Class Man (Cathy Nugent)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Girl Of My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds & Lyn Allshorn)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eroica Enjoy The Game (K Y Roberts)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith /& Mrs C Nugent)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Poison Ivy (Lyne Browning / Kylie Oldfield)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Pistols At Dawn (Jules Freeman & Louise Russel)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Gr Ch Fireandmist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fireandmist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
Baby of Breed: Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (K Munro)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hiworx Big Show (Ms N Tetley / Mr L Bezzina & Miss R Wright)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Espinay Belle Amie (AI) (G Howley & Miss T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Pistols At Dawn (Jules Freeman & Louise Russel)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Kaname Chidori (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Poison Ivy (Lyne Browning / Kylie Oldfield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Nueboree Abbieroad (L J & R J McCahon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Nueboree Black Eagle (RJ McCahon)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Abbieroad (L J & R J McCahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Eye Of The Tiger (L J & R J McCahon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Lucy In The Sky (L J & R J McCahon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Nueboree Black Eagle (RJ McCahon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Illicit Affair (L J & R J McCahon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)