Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 29-Oct-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr John Lewington (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds)
Baby in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Alsoloyal Caramel Sundae (Jody Goodwin)
Minor in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar Thought Umightlikeit (Linda Buckley & Dionne Arnold)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bullmastiff
Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Robraine Keepin The Dream (L M Freund)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Miniature Pinscher
Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Poodle (Toy)
Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Gerard Price (New Zealand)
Fairytails Turnin on the Charm (Megan Weinert)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Marniechar J Adore (K M Potts)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Melting Moment (Mrs M Stoppini)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Master Magic (Mrs M Stoppini)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sparklchi Grand Finale (E Scott)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge in The Crossfire (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar J Adore (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Notron Sunshine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fairytails Turnin on the Charm (Megan Weinert)
Pug
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kabova Mad Max (Wilson &Smith)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: VRose Especially For You (Ms S Knowles)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)
Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Jww-16/JRusCh/JHungCh/JBel Ch L'End Shw Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp) (Eileen Clarke)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Alsoloyal Caramel Sundae (Jody Goodwin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushveldt Hot Lips Houlihan (Sue Jolly & Wayne Lewis)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LBK's Cookies NCream (Imp USA) (K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Strike Force (R Gambino)
Baby of Breed: Alsoloyal Caramel Sundae (Jody Goodwin)
Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Royal Defender (AI) (K Taylor)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Dare To Defy (M Cook / E Anderson)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jww-16/JRusCh/JHungCh/JBel Ch L'End Shw Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp) (Eileen Clarke)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenaz Heeze Got Voltage (Rob Aquilina)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bulrrush Jaffa Java (G F Field)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (B & G Clinch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Robraine Keepin The Dream (L M Freund)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Robraine Dream Keeper (L M Freund)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (Phillip Nicholson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Runner Up in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
HiPoint Allure (J & R Mirto)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kulabay Poker Face ET (Rachel Shapter)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fancygun Problem Child (J & R Mirto)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Mrs Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Shaken Not Stirred (Mrs Lyn Mansfield)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kulabay Poker Face ET (Rachel Shapter)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Notte Ragazza Italiana (C & S Moss)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Gigi (C & S Moss)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: HiPoint Allure (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Machiavellian (Mr J & Mrs Mirto / Mrs C McDonall)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Mischief N Mayhem (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom The Ladies Choice (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Dr Bruce Robertson (NSW)
Mistraka Holly Holm (Mistraka Knls)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Jimab Riddle Me This (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ridgesetter How Easy It Is (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachshaven Mega Dream (T C Quinn)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Its de Lovely (S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovellen Calleum the Brave (Mrs L Osborne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Jean Geanie (AI) (S Gendle)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jimab Riddle Me This (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Jimab Harley Quinn (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Juzrival Amarok (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How Easy It Is (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistraka Holly Holm (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)
Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Welbeblue This Round Is On Me (S Nicholas)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Welbeblue This Round Is On Me (S Nicholas)
Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Diamond Kisses For You (Sue & Ian Ford)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matlint She Stole My Heart (Louise Thomas-van der Weide)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Power of One (Ralph's & Elliott)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nikobishunde Elektrik Dreams (N & M Kirkham)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxdale Mia Rose (Melissa Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Chincona Pearly King (Melissa Hudson)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Cause For Applause (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Minor in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar Thought Umightlikeit (Linda Buckley & Dionne Arnold)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)
Junior in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Shepherds Rest Beyaz (Imp USA) (E & A Esad)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Thought Umightlikeit (Linda Buckley & Dionne Arnold)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kantou Miryuu Go Kodaira Takanodai (Imp JPN) (Anthony Hartshorn)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shepherds Rest Beyaz (Imp USA) (E & A Esad)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigo Von der Bernessehof (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Branbern Leonardo (Robyn Milne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Leonberger
Baby of Breed: Wylah the Unbreakable Fire (S McDowell)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Baby of Breed: ShantiSoul Midnight Magic (E & A Esad / K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (Mrs Gail Skinner)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (Mrs Gail Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz American Star Dust (D & S Simpson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ghostgum My Wicked Ways (Imp NZ) (C A Atkinson)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska No More Mr Ice Guy (T Parker)
Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Pei Me Attention (Di Gooding)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Me Myself N I (Sue Plackett)