Judge Profile

Judge Name : Dr Bruce Robertson (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Sep-19 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 4
7-Jul-19 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Group 3
13-Oct-18 Australian Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
23-Sep-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
22-Sep-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
22-Sep-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
10-Jun-17 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
10-Jun-17 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
9-Jun-17 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
25-Feb-17 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 5
24-Feb-17 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 3
29-Oct-16 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
20-Feb-16 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
19-Feb-16 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
2-Jan-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 5
1-Jan-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 4
31-Dec-15 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 3
15-Nov-14 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
17-Nov-13 Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
16-Nov-13 Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 3
16-Nov-13 Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 5
10-Jun-12 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
9-Jun-12 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc AM (NSW) Group 5
9-Jun-12 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc PM (NSW) Group 4
2-Jun-12 Conformation Show Managers & Stewards Sub-Committee (QLD) Group 5
20-May-12 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
19-May-12 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
18-May-12 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3