Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Jan-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Pick Me (Kym Brooksby)
Baby in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)
Minor in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Silverstarz Dragon Princess (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Pollyanna (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Open in Show: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Pick Me (Kym Brooksby)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Rhythm N Blues (Kristy Lewis)
Baby in Group: Pug
Pandanlamo The Lion King (R J & E W Fabrici)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Xclusively Made (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Lowensque Give Em Hell Kid (Courtney Tulk & Kari Harding)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Pick Me (Kym Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Baby of Breed: Korgil Ruff Tuff And Inda Buff (B Burgess)
Minor of Breed: Entourage Thundering Echo (Cadiz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra Runs On Love (B Burgess)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe Amber rose (Mr D & Mrs B Mackay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Huon Pine (C Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Aki (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowensque Give Em Hell Kid (Courtney Tulk & Kari Harding)
Minor of Breed: Lowensque Helena (Miss C Tulk & Miss K Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brizegar Halo Jack (Brizegar Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brizegar Quiet A Quandry (Brizegar Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Rhythm N Blues (Kristy Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Papandi Pitcher Perfect (P A Welk)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Xclusively Made (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pandanlamo Mademoiselle (R J & E W Fabrici)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Pandanlamo The Lion King (R J & E W Fabrici)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pandanlamo Roly Georgy Porgy (R J & E W Fabrici)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Ruffi Tsha (C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Meili Tsha (C Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Bobbinray La Uno (Cathy Kuchel)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Mikinda Rapt In Gold (Jo Allen)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Cheque Mate (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Last Of The Bunch (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Walking On Dreams (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Paxterr Willbee a Star (Mr P J Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leema Jarrah And Myrtle (T L Whalan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Veroli Limitless Charm (P Haseldine/ C Smith)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tchoklat Rose of Belfast (Mr P J Oswald)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mikinda Rapt In Gold (Jo Allen)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomneu)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Junior of Breed: Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tentella Waaroo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Renaylbysh Dancing Queen (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray La Uno (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Naughty But Nice (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Pollyanna (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Grand Dynasty (Bev Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Diamond Intherough (B Martin)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Dazzle After Dark (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canyonn Classic Star (Imp UK) (Lyn Mellett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kynadie Time After Time (Manuela Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Wunderkind (Manuela Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Naughty But Nice (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Pollyanna (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chaleur Paparazzi (Mrs R Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Reflection (Karenne Wood)
Minor of Breed: Baradav Zigzagziggy (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Tribute To Pop (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aurumgold Dixie Chick (Karenne Wood)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamond Intherough (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Absolute Destiny (B Martin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southbeach Salt Gypsy Doll (Braham Power)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Grand Dynasty (Bev Jones)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Mirror Image (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Kirkdell Dazzle After Dark (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX NRA (Jessie Hughes)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE NRA (J Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Keeping The Faith (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Jamaican Me Crazy (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Glenfels Mirakel Maktiga Frida (Mrs Sarah Baker)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Kissed By A Tiger (K / K & R Hutchings)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Suliman Kissed By A Tiger (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aviva Always (AI) (A & J Janonis / R & B Bacich)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba The Up Rising (AI) (Gail Wood & Heidi McKay)

Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Borzoi
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Chanson D Amour (Mrs V Tapp)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Power of love (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels Mirakel Maktiga Frida (Mrs Sarah Baker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Puss In Boots (J Smith / R & R Wallis / S Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kushika Snowball Effect (Kushika Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs AEE Curran)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Calypso Casanova (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Bruce Robertson (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Tayona Back to the Future (AI) (P Kent)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Royal Ascot (N Jefferey / I & C Spangler)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Silverstarz Dragon Princess (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Shartooz Navy Seal RN (Graeme & Helen Simpson / Sharyn Baillie)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmaster Pledging My love (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Surrender (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tayona Back to the Future (AI) (P Kent)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L and Mrs D Smith)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shartooz Navy Seal RN (Graeme & Helen Simpson / Sharyn Baillie)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate Singing the Blues (Pauline Kent)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Dragon Princess (Kirsten Anne Perry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Drogon The Great (Kirsten Anne Perry)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC: Ingomar Unchained (Natalie Woolley)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch IIdanach All Fired Up (W Vidugiris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joshwyn Dare To Be Different (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (Mr & Mrs S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vondoussa X Marks The Spot ET (Vondoussa kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bruangie Yeah Fire Cracker (V Corlett)
Minor of Breed: Vondoussa Caught In The Act (Vondoussa Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Vondoussa Princess Nic (Vondoussa Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vondoussa Captain Jack Sparrow (Tracy Stacey)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Ebony Eyes (Damonte Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Andacht Thunda Bolt N Lightnin (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Royal Ascot (N Jefferey / I & C Spangler)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Bluescot Just An Illusion (Mrs L J Schwier)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Tie N Tails (Kirarth Knls/D Hicks)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Close To The Post (Imp NZ) (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael and Julie Ross)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Dylan and Aidan Prior)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Runningdog Riversong (Mr S J & Mrs L J Burger)
Baby of Breed: Timewolf Deep Breath (T Jones/N Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Runningdog Hear the Thunda (Mr S & Mrs L Burger)
Intermediate of Breed: Runningdog Wanna Builda Snoman (Mr S J and Mrs L J Burger)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Brizegar Seductive Temptation (Brizegar Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Brizegar Totally Intoxicated (Brizegar Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brizegar Totally Devine (R Bright)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manudog Henrietta Lang (B Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Midnight Mojo (Mel McDermott)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Entertain Me (B Dawson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Backbone Freddy Mercury (Imp ARG) (Kate Raymond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Copperdobe Forbidden Liaison (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Dylan and Aidan Prior)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daveren's Mythical Legends at Masterkarn (Imp USA) (J & A Fryer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Regzimore Blaze Of Glory (L J O'Grady)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alchemy Belle Brockhoff (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (Lauren & Richard Chapman-Stevens)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aaczar Midnight Glow (T Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael and Julie Ross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Magical Miss (Michael and Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Johgra Insignia (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Viking Warrior (W & J Walloscheck)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Let it Go (AI) (Ms A Cadd)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn By Striker (R Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Popcorn (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Song Of IceN Fire (J Mouroufas-Ursida)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Insignia (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Thunder Road Diamond In The Ruff (Imp SWD) (M & K Stansfield)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pendragan X Factor (Ms A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi The Godfather (Ms A Cadd)
Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Let it Go (AI) (Ms A Cadd)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gonnylde Crown Princess (Kafe Kennels)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon Asahi (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Spear)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Ip Man (M F & B F Loades)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Living The Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Viking Warrior (W & J Walloscheck)