Judge Profile

Judge Name : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

26-May-19 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
25-May-19 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
24-May-19 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5
5-May-19 Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1, 4
4-May-19 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 3, 5
3-May-19 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
21-Apr-19 Scottish Terrier Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
13-Jan-19 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
12-Jan-19 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
15-Dec-18 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA) Group 3
14-Dec-18 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA) Group 2
3-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
2-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 6
2-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 2
7-May-18 Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
6-May-18 Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7
11-Mar-18 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
10-Mar-18 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
10-Mar-18 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4
9-Mar-18 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
9-Mar-18 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
24-Feb-18 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Nov-17 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
12-Nov-17 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
11-Nov-17 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
11-Nov-17 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
9-Oct-17 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
5-Aug-17 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
2-Jul-17 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 5
2-Jul-17 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
1-Jul-17 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 4
1-Jul-17 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2
30-Jun-17 The Samoyed Club (NZ) General Specials
4-Jun-17 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
9-Apr-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 7 & General Specials
8-Apr-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
8-Apr-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
19-Mar-17 Pakenham & District A & H Society (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
12-Mar-17 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2, 4
3-Dec-16 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS) Group 7
3-Dec-16 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS) Group 3, 5
3-Dec-16 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW C) (TAS) Group 1, 4
14-Oct-16 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
30-Sep-16 Yarrawonga & Border A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7
5-Jun-16 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
9-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
8-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
8-May-16 South West Slopes A B K C (NSW) Group 6
7-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 5
28-Mar-16 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
5-Mar-16 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 372nd Champ Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Jan-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 7
1-Jan-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 6
31-Dec-15 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 1
30-Dec-15 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 5
28-Dec-15 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
12-Dec-15 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
12-Jul-15 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 3
11-Jul-15 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 2
20-Jun-15 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
5-Jun-15 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
5-Jun-15 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
2-May-15 Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
2-May-15 Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
12-Apr-15 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7
11-Apr-15 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
15-Mar-15 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 5
31-Dec-14 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 3
25-Oct-14 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
3-Aug-14 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6
2-Aug-14 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
1-Aug-14 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
13-Jul-14 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
12-Jul-14 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
1-Jun-14 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
13-Apr-14 Heathcote Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
8-Mar-14 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC) Group 1
9-Feb-14 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
19-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 3
18-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
18-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
17-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 6
4-Jan-14 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
10-Nov-13 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
9-Nov-13 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3
8-Nov-13 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
27-Oct-13 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
26-Oct-13 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
8-Sep-13 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6
7-Sep-13 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
3-Mar-13 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 7
3-Mar-13 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC) General Specials
2-Dec-12 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4, 5, 7
1-Dec-12 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
11-Nov-12 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 6
10-Nov-12 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
24-Oct-12 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
20-Oct-12 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7
9-Sep-12 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 7
8-Sep-12 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 2
8-Sep-12 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes Dog Show (NSW) Group 1
7-Sep-12 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
19-Aug-12 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
18-Aug-12 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
11-Jun-12 Victorian Spitz Breeds Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
29-Apr-12 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
28-Apr-12 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 6
6-Apr-12 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 4
31-Mar-12 Bunyip Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 1
4-Mar-12 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc Show 1 (VIC) Group 5
11-Feb-12 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc AM (VIC) Group 6
15-Jan-12 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 7
14-Jan-12 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6, General Specials