Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Apr-2012 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Avatar Jahallifaxa (Imp SWE) (Mrs Jo Turnley)
Runner Up in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Simon Sez (AI) (Bateachien Kennels)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Tukeglen Talk To The Hand (Lumsden / McCready)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Janayin Games People Play (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Junior in Show: Schipperke
Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group: Bichon Frise
NewTNine Made In China For Charharra (Imp H/K) (Mrs Karen Taylor)
Runner Up in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Anastasia Talking (Mr J W Camac)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Ryevilla Double Phantasy (Silvacharm Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pug
Gupalsziv CC Calendar Girl (AI) (Jennifer Weber)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Anastasia Talking (Mr J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB: NewTNine Made In China For Charharra (Imp H/K) (Mrs Karen Taylor)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tejada WhoWears French Nickers (Mrs Karen Taylor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Jessicav Fyour Eyes Only (C Taylor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Staplechi Strike me Rich (Janice Houston)
Bitch CC: Chidolls Glitzy Glam (Leonie Bohm)
Minor of Breed: Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Chidolls Miss California (Leonie Bohm)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)
Minor of Breed: Bendonichi Saturn (Ms G Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
Puppy of Breed: Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Millbank Cagney (S R & H J Delaland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Millbank Red Hot Berry (S R & H J Delaland)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Bogart (S R & H J Delaland)

Havanese
BOB: Aust Ch Rhumderry Walk Of Fame (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Merikaez Xtreme Delight (A Keast & M Keast)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez You Be The Judge (A Keast / A & M Keast)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tilcha Here Comes the Sun (Pia Kirke)

Maltese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ryevilla Double Phantasy (Silvacharm Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silvacharm Hint Of A Scandal (D M Ryall)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happyecho Elite Lass (Mrs S O'Brien)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Puppy of Breed: Supacharm To Hell N Back (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Bitch CC: Basilika Tommy Girl (L & C John)
Minor of Breed: Basilika Hot Gossip (L & C John)
Puppy of Breed: Basilika Magic Poppy (L & C John)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dragon Double (Cathy Camac & Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB & Junior of Breed: Gupalsziv CC Calendar Girl (AI) (Jennifer Weber)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Mintib Evening Harmony (Amy Holloway)
Dog CC: Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Lyn Norman (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Kennels)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Castlefin First Edition (Ross & Peta Elstrek)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Seighford Ellava Diva (David & Fiona Lowe)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC: Amarcadia Copperhead Slinger (J & K Bachnik)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments (E Hoggard)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Joymont Top Gear (Skye Marvin and Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Enchanted (R & K A Price)
Junior of Breed: Ecirp Immortal (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Castlefin First Edition (Ross & Peta Elstrek)

Manchester Terrier
BOB: Dogct Night Eyes (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Dog CC: Dogct River Pebble (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Kennels)

Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Glorfindel Spring Promise (Imp UK) (David & Julie Cartledge)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme (Margaret A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey (Margaret A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Seighford Ellava Diva (David & Fiona Lowe)

Welsh Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yorkpark Ellen Zeta Jones (D & D Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Stoate (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Pointer
Tukeglen Talk To The Hand (Lumsden / McCready)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Master Of One (Belinda Petrowsky)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Magic Charm (Mrs Linda Adams)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: Am & Int Ch Caledonia's Silver Bullet WD CD RN JH (Imp USA) (Andrew Marvin & Daphne Nimmons-Marvin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan One Swede To Another (Belinda Petrowsky)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan A One To Shine (Belinda Petrowsky)
Baby of Breed: Elspan Master Of One (Belinda Petrowsky)

Curly Coated Retriever
Bitch CC: Curltriever Shut Up N Drive (Christine Kelly)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Kinsheran Arising In Time (Kinsheran Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kinsheran Time Honored (AI) (Mrs A Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Explicit Heaven's On Fire (Imp SWD) (Bushman Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Bush Chipper (Bushman Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bushman Smoke And Mirrors (Bushman Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Mianoka Bound For Glory (Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC: Dual Ch(T) Morningmyst Dark Angel CCD (S Keane)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Triseter Celtic Liberty (Mr J Moore & Mrs E Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Erdos Yael Averbuch (Michelle Zanesco)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Minor of Breed: Hubertus I Did It My Way (AI) (Agnes Pali)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB: Dual Ch (T) Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bonnsway Perfect Star (Dianne Travers & Jill Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Aussie Spirit (Mrs Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Magic Charm (Mrs Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Skyesong Defying Gravity (Sharne Quinn)
Bitch CC: Skyesong Dancing Thru Life (S Goulopoulos)

Pointer
BOB & Minor of Breed: Tukeglen Talk To The Hand (Lumsden / McCready)

Weimaraner
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom The Eyez Have It (Mrs J Angwin)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Best in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Evstafiy Av Fjascho (Imp NOR) (Ms J Wilkinson & Mr M NG)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Chipal Goldeneye (Mrs J and Miss C Missen)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Glenfern Elite Force (Joan & Michael Bannister)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenfern Gypsy Rose (Glenfern Kennels)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)

Borzoi
BOB: Evstafiy Av Fjascho (Imp NOR) (Ms J Wilkinson & Mr M NG)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Chipal Goldeneye (Mrs J and Miss C Missen)

Deerhound
BOB: Aust Ch Jacobite Rosyn (Mrs P Moffitt)

Foxhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Greyhound
BOB: Looks Skywards (Monlaird Kennels)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kinghunta Keepem Guessin (D Edgar & T Button)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ujamma Rooi Adaeze (AI) (Fran Parsons)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Tiana Desert Princess (Sue Perkins)

Whippet
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust / Am & Can Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Decklan Quiz Master (Decklan Knls)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Somieblue Southern Mate (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Bluescot Bravado (Geoff and Debra Hill)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Titan ET (Robyn & Alan Spargo)
Puppy of Breed: Somieblue Southern Mate (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Rozate Calamity Jane (Miss T A Edgell)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Shaggydogz Timely Enchanter (S Templeton)
Bitch CC: Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Merrinda Valentino Rossi (Mrs L Allshorn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Innocent Illusion (Jan Reeves & Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Robgai Seasons Inthe Sun (R & G Doe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Quiz Master (Decklan Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Decklan Slayers Glory (Kerrie Warner)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)

Puli
BOB: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Wicked Warrior (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust / Am & Can Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Bluescot High Voltage (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Junior of Breed: Bluescot Bravado (Geoff and Debra Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Scharmeland Devil In Disguise (W & L Brown)
Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Bernegardens Prison Guard (Imp NWY) (Ms J Wilkinson & Mr M NG)
Minor in Group: Akita
Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
Minor of Breed: Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Puppy of Breed: Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Niltaran Ernace Sakari (Niltaran Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Niltaran Ernace Tungulra WPD WPDX (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alymtee Wikvaya Hope (M Frigo / T Syme)
Puppy of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Blazer (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
Bitch CC: Tyeanbo Miss Attitude (AI) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Belchlo Dream Catcher (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
Puppy of Breed: Volane Izova Hesket (Volane Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Scharmeland Devil In Disguise (W & L Brown)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Chianne (Mr R Willie)
Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Apache (Mr R Willie)

Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Yangerdook The Jackeroo (Paul and Janet Fenton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marstenmoor Melting Moment (P & G Simmonds)
Puppy of Breed: Marstenmoor Melted Wishes (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Capebass Wish Apon Astar (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Bitch CC: Capebass Walk the cat walk (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Ryzylva Make A Decision (Mrs R & Miss S Beaman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Somebody Like You (Mrs R & S Beaman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niedleich Dancing Queen (Marie Edwards)

Siberian Husky
Minor of Breed: Illahee To The Manor Born (Miss J Greene & Ms C Fisher)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bernegardens Prison Guard (Imp NWY) (Ms J Wilkinson & Mr M NG)
Junior of Breed: St Zamba's Vision of Vegas (Imp NOR) (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Simon Sez (AI) (Bateachien Kennels)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aufait Fahrenheit (Helen Dobson)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Games People Play (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)

British Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Boombulloom Harley Fatboy (Rae Rizzo)
Puppy of Breed: Janayin Games People Play (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Trudals Sweet Georgia Brown (J Clark-Pearman)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Topspott Jupiters Gold (K Harding)
Minor of Breed: Lendalbas Black Serenity (A Lenne)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Orrinshir Billie (Heather Parker & Michelle Beggs)

Great Dane
BOB: Underane Playboy (R Harvey & K Ward)

Poodle (Standard)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aufait Fahrenheit (Helen Dobson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Hoku Blonde Moment (Miss Natasha Grasso)

Schipperke
Junior of Breed: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Winterholme Lanakila Affinage (Imp CAN) (Yoel & Micky Morag)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Prim N Proper (Lisa Woolley & Sue Plackett)