Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
OPCHCHCHCHOP

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

19-Oct-18 Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6
14-Oct-18 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 6
13-Oct-18 Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 5
13-Oct-18 Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 3
5-Aug-18 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
29-Jul-18 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
28-Jul-18 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
28-Jul-18 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
25-Apr-18 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
25-Mar-18 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
2-Mar-18 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5, 6
7-Oct-17 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 4
17-Apr-17 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
14-Jan-17 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 4
14-Jan-17 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 5, 6
22-Oct-16 Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5, 6
1-Oct-16 Canberra ABKC Inc (Working Dog Group) (PM Show) (ACT) General Specials
1-Oct-16 Canberra ABKC Inc (Utility Group) (AM Show) (ACT) General Specials
30-Sep-16 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4
14-Aug-16 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
13-Aug-16 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
12-Aug-16 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
12-Aug-16 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (PM) (NSW) Group 6
18-Jun-16 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
17-Jun-16 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
25-Apr-16 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
16-Jan-16 Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Group 6
3-Jan-16 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
2-Jan-16 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
13-Dec-15 Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
30-Sep-15 The Dachshund Club (NZ) General Specials
12-Jul-15 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4
31-Dec-14 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 5
30-Dec-14 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 4
23-Nov-14 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 3
22-Nov-14 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 5
17-Oct-14 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6
21-Sep-14 Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Club of Victoria Inc (AM) (VIC) General Specials
17-Aug-14 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
16-Aug-14 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
15-Aug-14 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
15-Aug-14 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
13-Jul-14 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 6
1-Jun-14 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
7-Feb-14 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
17-Nov-13 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 4
16-Nov-13 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 3
31-Aug-13 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
30-Aug-13 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
14-Apr-13 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 4, 5
13-Apr-13 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 3, 6
29-Mar-13 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 3
10-Mar-13 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC) Group 5
9-Mar-13 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC) Group 4
3-Feb-13 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
6-Jan-13 Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
5-Jan-13 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
27-Oct-12 Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 4
24-Oct-12 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6
29-Jul-12 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
28-Jul-12 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
27-Jul-12 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
8-Jul-12 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
7-Jul-12 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
27-May-12 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
6-Apr-12 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 6
25-Mar-12 Sovereigh City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
4-Mar-12 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6
3-Mar-12 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club AM Show (NSW) Group 5
3-Mar-12 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club PM Show (NSW) Group 4