Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 2-Jan-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Baby in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Gemais Hardy Kruger (Bindy Luczak)
Minor in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Junior in Show: Borzoi
Ch Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Gemais Hardy Kruger (Bindy Luczak)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Santamaria The Generals Daughter (Dianne Lee)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Frieda Clifton (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere TheCitySlicker (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Sparklchi Fifty Shades of Grey (Mr A Davidson & Mrs S Sparkman)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly Leisure Suit Larry (Clovelly Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Amethyst (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Princess Aurora (Jill Eerden)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daejilon Snow Bunny (Tammy Eames)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Clarelly Paint It Black (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sparklchi Fifty Shades of Grey (Mr A Davidson & Mrs S Sparkman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kethran Kiss Me Kate (Chris Strange)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi phantom of the opera (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meken Gypsy Rose (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Beelzebub (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Leisure Suit Larry (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Milly Molly Mandy (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rhodeholme Wun Redhot Wonder (Mr A Davidson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Merikaez All About Me (Mr A Davidson & Ms A Keast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Watermill Lotus Blossum (J K French)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wanfae Juanita Carina (Ms M Robbins)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheCitySlicker (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Baby of Breed: Fylmorel Step Inside Love (Leanne Mizzi)
Minor of Breed: Fylmorel Hip To Be Square (Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Andisa African Safari (Lisa McGlashan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hytib Master Riley (Meken Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Reg Barrand (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Airewood Universal Soldier (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Coppahed Catch Me If U Can (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Our Destiny (J & V Morriss / R Price)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Frenchpark Lady Eithne at Dalriada (Imp USA) (J Killeen & Robyn Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET JD RA (D Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cherishapug Pure Magic (Shanaye Young)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Shoot To Thrill (Paula Stirzaker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Universal Soldier (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Star Ov Montgomery (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria The Generals Daughter (Dianne Lee)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Zivv Texas Legend (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Abtei Right By Your Side (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nazneen Thunder In The Night (D & J Bishop)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio ET (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Moondance (Britebay Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zivv Texas Legend (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Justice Reigns (AI) (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nazneen Thunder In The Night (D & J Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acacian Game Changer (AI) (Ms Carol Hobbelen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Acacian Date With Destiny (Ms Carol Hobbelen)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria The Generals Daughter (Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Killara Splash the Cash TDX (Peter and Dawn Howard)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman (E & S Slabon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr Ch / T Ch & Neut Ch Kentigern Dark Highlander CCD RA ET (M K Yarnold)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: T Ch Neut Ch Drumdaroch Ingenou (AI) CCD TSDX RE ET (Ms Kaye Yarnold)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Remember My Name (M & J Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (M & J Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero White Knight (M Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Right By Your Side (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Its Alright (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Shining Light (Peter Holdaway & John Chapman)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvasheen Hit The Road Jack (Sue Culbert)
Baby of Breed: Griswold Time In Motion (AI) (Susan Culbert)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grausturm Hit The Jackpot (S Walton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Grausturm Elegant Lady (S Walton)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Batty (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Borzoi
Ch Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Bhealaich Quantum Leap (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Chitty Chat (Heather Notting)
Aust Bred in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)
Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Cashel (AI) (B Johnson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Mr S & Mrs D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Zeus Warrior Chief (A & P McMaster / R Davidson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyleah Sweet Smell Of Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Minor of Breed: Sarsica Royal Diamonds (Vicki A Pettigrove)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Special Charm (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sarsica Pitch Perfect (V A Pettigrove)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarsica Red Hot Roses (V A Pettigrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Penny Black (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tinsnips Lets Kite (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Quantum Leap (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Aisha Bierman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (K J & K A Austin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully Patchwork Pansy (K J & K E Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Cashel (AI) (B Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Chitty Chat (Heather Notting)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr / NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Huntingridge All Overthe World (AI) (Lyn King/Di Brennan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)

Whippet
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (Lyn King)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ozrhode Celtic Sands (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Janoby All About Aslann (Janoby Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Renee Carlson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Eliteview Dreams Come True RN (Ross Carlson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rozate Return Of The Jedi RA HSAs (Miss L Cini & Mrs K Dourley)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Regal Sensation (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan and Sandra Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby All About Aslann (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: (T) Ch Killara Stasia (Peter & Dawn Howard)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Killara Winter Solstice CD RAE (Peter & Dawn Howard)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stobar Yalina (Narelle Cullen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Damonte Hurricane (Cheryl Macalister)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Pennies From Heaven (AI) (Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (G Grant / A Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Louanda Fallen Angel (Louanda knls)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Swedish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Black beauty (Janoby Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Double Or Nothing (Trish Embleton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Whos Ya Daddy (Mary Forbes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Gemais Hardy Kruger (Bindy Luczak)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (F Lay & M Williams)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Y Helen Chen)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
Res Bitch CC: Berneridge Dont Stop Believin (Mrs W Valencic)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues How Rude (R Healey)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Y Helen Chen)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Yekaterina (IID UK) (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (F Lay & M Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay & M Williams)
Baby of Breed: Gemais Hardy Kruger (Bindy Luczak)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bravura Ishwari (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Amitabha Kagyu Brug Star (AI) (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Symarun's Can't Get Burned (Imp CAN) (Y & M Morag)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care of Business (Carol Brady)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Firemans Spekld Shadow (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rondaglen Magique Noir (R W & J A Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Well So Su Me (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Proclaim Chasing Dreams (Mrs A Hansen)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Tell It To The Rain (Imp NZ) (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Symarun's Can't Get Burned (Imp CAN) (Y & M Morag)