Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 17-Jun-2016 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Minor in Show: Shar Pei
Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Junior in Show: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Intermediate in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Bindahlena Dare To Dream (Leisl Wood)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Trouble In Motion (J & W Hutchison)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Twilight Angel (Ms Rosie Hawkins)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Blackberry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie How Sweet Am I (J & W Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Trouble In Motion (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kqrac An Illicit Affair (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Korgil the stroke of twelve (B Mcalpine)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (L J Bolden)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda straight from the heart (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Dare To Dream (Leisl Wood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bindahlena Daydreams Come True (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Baby of Breed: Minapeke Savanna (Gloria Cincotta)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
Puppy of Breed: Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Twilight Angel (Ms Rosie Hawkins)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suart Country Man (Mrs S Phillips)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Rebelglen Ink Master (John Davidson)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Out and About (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs White Rock Royalty (AI) (Heath/Moss/Taylor)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Royal Courts Limited Edition (Imp USA) (D Heath/ R Moss & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelglen Ink Master (John Davidson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahmins Electric Skies (E Perry & K Hellsten)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Sweet Charity (Linda Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (Mr R Dinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosebird River Boy (Judy Martin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Junior of Breed: Koendidda The Dragon Tattoo (Koendidda kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Gimme Reggae (Mrs C Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever The Prodigal Sun (Chris Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Junior in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Britebay Ace Of Spades (M & L Brodie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Moondance (Britebay Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever The Prodigal Sun (Chris Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever The Rising Sun (Christine Kelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Heavenly Body (Curltriever Knls)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Mists of Avalon (Camille Lawson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols and J Cattell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Minor of Breed: Knusprig Where Theres A Will (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel Il Divo (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jollab Perazzi (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Alexlab Jade of Honour (Mrs Bronwyn McFadyen)
Minor of Breed: Alexlab Lady Sapphire (Mrs Bronwyn McFadyen)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Carmen Lucia Ruby (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Elmaro Spare Me The Details (Elmaro Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Kanati Set Fire To The Rain (Ms Meagan Thomas & Ms Simone Dillon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Master Of Ascallon (Adam Druce)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Millewa Rosie Lass (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Millewa My Kiwi Gold (Mrs C Irvin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Cusworth Floyed (Angela Libimoff)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Battatti (B L & P R Vogt)
Baby of Breed: Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Whirlaway Zadkiel (AI) (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Pause for Applause (R & R Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr / NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)

Saluki
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Neuter BOB: Aust Gr Ch Faouz Fleur (Sue Perkins)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elmaro Spare Me The Details (Elmaro Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Kanati Set Fire To The Rain (Ms Meagan Thomas & Ms Simone Dillon)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Lempo Blackbird (AI) (A Kelly)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Rosamontana Belle Of Berlin (AI) (Paula Alan)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Keep A Secret (Diane Baillie)
Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alistone Here Comesthe Thunder (Alison Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Steadwyn None More Majestic (Imp SWE) (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Parti At My Place (Ms C Aisbett)
Baby of Breed: Strathaven Beauty Of The Dance (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Strathaven Blaze Of Glory (Chris & Dave Aisbett)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby Frilly Nickers (Janoby Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lempo Blackbird (AI) (A Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anscot Sandpiper (Maureen Plant)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Keep A Secret (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kintzel Black Rose (G D & S K Kerr)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Trehilyn Dont Stop Believin (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Throw of the Dice (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosamontana Belle Of Berlin (AI) (Paula Alan)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Soverenpark Dandelion (Paula Alan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Just A Gold N Boy (D Klaaysen /J Beard /K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ready To Rumble (M Gondar & D Thompson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Skyewood Fearless Flame By Leonz (Imp NZ) (G J & L E Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Pearl (Melissa Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (G J & L E Clarke)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Kiss In The Mist (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Just A Gold N Boy (D Klaaysen /J Beard /K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Y Helen Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dengorst Uptown Girl (Mrs J Hulcombe)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fauxfox Ryukyu Stormette (J Nield/C Whitney)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amitabha Kagyu Brug Star (AI) (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Myatuc Twilight Edward (R & M van Roosmalen)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Dimadal Little Red Rocket (Dimadal Knls)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dimadal Little Red Rocket (Dimadal Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC: Bullybabe My Sweet Lady (Selina Cadzow)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian and Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh One And Only (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Maggie Moo (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dimadal Notice Me Now (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Heaven Sent (Jenni OConnor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: LePride Thor God Of Thunder (Goldshyne Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youshi Black Cavier (Athol Abberton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaysand Follow Ur Candy Dreams (Mr James Farrugia)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Twilight Edward (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Tom Mangan)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzin Playin With Fire (Zazzin Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Adorin Cop That JD SD SPD DWDFN HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Doctaeus Devine Princess (Belinda Heersema / Melissa obrien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Written In History (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)