Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHOPCHCH

SUE BEINKE
58 Grivell Rd. VERDUN. SA 5245.

I have been involved with dogs and horses since I was a child, growing up on mainly a mixed farm property on Eyre Peninsula, South Australia. On the land, we mainly dealt with Cattle Dogs, Aust. Kelpies and Border collies. I had a pet Pomeranian, as a house dog, but he was larger than the show dogs of today. A very much loved little member of our family, because of his loyalty and being so smart.

I acquired my first show Pomeranian in 1967 and have since had considerable success.

I have also been involved with breeding and showing Dalmatians, and have judged Toy and Dalmatian specialist shows.

My toy license was granted in 1997 and have since been licensed to judge Group 3 (Gundogs) Group 6 (Utility) and Group 7 (Non-Sporting)

I am currently vice President of the Toy Dog Club of S.A. The Dalmatian Club, and life member and Vice president of the All Breeds Dog Club of S.A.

I have judged in Australia, New Zealand, Asia and South Africa.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Sep-19
Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3
7-Sep-19
Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1
10-Mar-19 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
9-Mar-19 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 6
8-Mar-19 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 3
16-Dec-18 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA) Group 1
7-Oct-18 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
6-Oct-18 Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
11-Jun-18 Dalmatian Club of Victoria (VIC) General Specials
3-Jun-18 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
8-Dec-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 6
25-Sep-16 Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 7
17-Sep-16 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Group 1
27-Aug-16 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
31-Jul-16 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
19-Jun-16 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
18-Jun-16 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
17-Jun-16 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
15-May-16 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 3
10-May-15 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6, 7
9-May-15 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3
22-Mar-15 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
8-Mar-15 North Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 6
7-Mar-15 North Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
7-Mar-15 Otago/Southland Toy Dog Club (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
10-Jan-15 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 3
9-Jan-15 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
21-Dec-14 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 1
19-Jan-14 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
18-Jan-14 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 1
18-Jan-14 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 3
17-Nov-13 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 7
16-Nov-13 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 6
25-Aug-13 Metropolitan Kennel Club Of SA Inc (SA) Group 3
19-Jan-13 Hobart Dog Club Inc Summerfest - AM Ch Show (TAS) Group 1, 3
19-Jan-13 Hobart Dog Club Inc Summerfest - PM Ch Show (TAS) Group 6, 7
10-Nov-12 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
13-May-12 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 6
12-May-12 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 7
25-Mar-12 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee AM (SA) Group 7
18-Mar-12 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 6
17-Mar-12 The Lake District Canine Club AM Show (NSW) Group 3
17-Mar-12 The Lake District Canine Club PM Show (NSW) Group 7