Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Apr-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   (Total Entry : 491)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zabakiri (Ms FEL Darling)
Puppy in Show: Shiba Inu
Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai A I (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield)
Junior in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)
Intermediate in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Fantas Brand Talk It Out At Lunars (Imp) (J & R Cook)
Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Silkydaise Buck The Trend (Miss H Stevens & Mr N Dodd)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silkydaise Buck The Trend (Miss H Stevens & Mr N Dodd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)

Biewer Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cosmique Lady Ann (Imp NZ) (Melissa Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Chevalove Enchanted Lilly (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Royal Design (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Fashion Statement (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Silver Sky (Mrs J Myers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomac Ezra Kazari (Diana Norman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Daisy Duck (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamura Waltzing Mathilda (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamura American Soldier (Mrs C Scott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamara Mama Mia (Mr C Scott/ C Shaw & R Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Black Ice With Sabelia (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Just For Kicks (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Puppy in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Bxact Champagne Supernova (Bxact Staffords)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater Magiclmysterytour (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fallingwater Under My Spell (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Littlest Outlaw (Mrs DC Schaeller)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Top Gun (R V & G D Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dabews wee Cowboy from Hell (Mrs S Roberts)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend wee Kiss Me Ask (Mrs S Roberts)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Bxact Champagne Supernova (Bxact Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Hellboy (Nicole Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Huitema (SA)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Easy To Assemble (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses JC (Mrs K Hutt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Webfoot Lone Ranger (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses JC (Mrs K Hutt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelpin Star Successor (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Baby of Breed: TSparkle God of the Sea (Terri Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Acijay Lillibet Of Gold (Louise Bygraves)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Mud Onya Boots (Louise Bygraves)
Junior of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arangold Mon Petit Noir Chou at Alubyc (Imp NZ) (W & K Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Keeper of the Game (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Riddle Me This (Chantelle & Felicity Fogarty)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Easy To Assemble (A Adamopoulos)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Black To Square One (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Alubyc Limited Edition at Goldivine (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean It Had to be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Baby of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Junior of Breed: Kyden Diamond Kutter (D R & K A Wilson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wispan Midnight Encounter (Mrs Fiona Long)
Junior of Breed: Hevnsent Tedan Leo (Mrs Fiona Long)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Once upon a time (Julie Robinson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Fantas Brand Talk It Out At Lunars (Imp) (J & R Cook)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantas Brand Talk It Out At Lunars (Imp) (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Dancing Shadows (A Mulhearn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Meldham Ilya Sanguinati (P Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Lady LillyPilly (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Pardy Hard Pod (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alarves Ciao Ima Dolce Ava (Jenni McKernan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Its A Jungle Out There (Jenni McKernan)
Baby of Breed: Pressage Unanswered Prayers (Ms Joanne Inglis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pressage Unforgettable (Ms Joanne Inglis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Mandene Flight Ofthe Bumblebee (Julene Brady)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Across the Seas CA TK.S (Bruna Beddow)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
Baby of Breed: Hazenfire Otter This World (Kate Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Celtic Heart Boudicca (Ms Sonia A Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Celtic Heart Resolute (AI) (Ms Sonia A Smith)
Minor of Breed: Celtic Heart Revolution (AI) (Ms Sonia A Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taigakoira wicked ways at Lumienkeli (S Morrison & T Macdonald)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kilwarrin The Archer (Mrs H & Ms K Walls)
Baby of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Flight Ofthe Bumblebee (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Izalab Like My Cookin (Judith Sanders)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bunyaview Well Hello Dolly (Judith Sanders)
Baby of Breed: Bunyaview Silver Bells (Judith Sanders)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai A I (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azzabern Wants To Play (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Zulu Princess (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Katrina Kirk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Keljamar Mr Squiggle (Kellie Poole)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Keljamar Steele The Thunder (Kellie Poole)
Minor of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Take Two (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tag Jager Mon Archy of Roses (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Baby of Breed: Dyncy Diamonds In The Sky (S & T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Black line Legacy Of All Star (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai A I (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malpac Ayame Colourful Iris (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duff Diament Jakucji (imp Bgr) (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust CH Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (Ms F Darling)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Nanikoki The Bumblebee King (Kerrie White)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zabakiri (Ms FEL Darling)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Protectabull Queen Dolcevita (Mrs Brie Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Cut From A Diamond (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aist Ch Majestueux God of Mischief (Ms T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Nanikoki The Bumblebee King (Kerrie White)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Majyc is about (T Cumner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chowzen Red Empress (Tjanndamarra)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (Ms F Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Zabakiri (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Protectabull Queen Dolcevita (Mrs Brie Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mityangu Finnegan (Guy & Michelle Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Protectabull King Contrarian (Mrs Brie Bell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Destined to Be (AI) (M Westbrook / L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Uurr Sssooo Vainnnn (Ms J Hampton & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jennde Wildest Flirt (Mrs Deanne Elms & Mrs Leisa Hume)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Moves Like Jagger (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Quiet Achiever (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Drews Who I am (Kylie Ritter)
Res Bitch CC: Amorlor Lady Zali (Sarah Fischer)
Puppy of Breed: Rhymeah Blitzen (Dior Wilkinson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adithe Cha Sorpraysa (Judith McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pandec Little Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih The Witch Had An Alibi (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)