Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM) (VIC)

Date of Show : 18-Jan-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Baby in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Puppy in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen The Winning Look (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Shiralea Out Of The Blue (Lynne Johnston)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Pansy Partay (Ms N Van Roon)
Puppy in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Strongfort Love At First Night (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Papco A New Direction (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Love At First Night (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Strongfort Nothingonna Stop Me (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen The Winning Look (Ms V R McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Damage Control (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chidolls Miss California (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Korgil Dark Side Of The Moon (Geoffrey T Gillies)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Entourage Above and Beyond (Ms Rebecca Newton)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Furperson As If By Magic (T & A Dixon)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Czech Point Charlie (Hannah Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Ruled By Secrecy (R & D Bennett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Dinoambre Dezin To Win (Dinoambre Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanrae Dare Devil (E Turnbull & G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsarby Black Caviar (Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Out Of The Blue (Lynne Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Rudolph Valentino (Lynne Johnston)
Junior of Breed: Minapeke Black Lacey (E Turnbull & G Cincotta)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Bo Jangles ET (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Heaven Sent (Ms R Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan)
Baby of Breed: Seyoso Maid Marion Of Sherwood (Rosemary Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Papco Just Like Louis Vuitton (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Junior of Breed: Papco A New Direction (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waaini Pansy Partay (Ms N Van Roon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suart Precious Amber (Mrs S Phillips)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) (Tania Huitema)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amseraphs Divine Temptress (AI) (J Maloney & K Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Jazzvale Tavish Glenfyne (Linda Elson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Beau is Arrows (J Maloney & T Steen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Divine Justice (J Maloney & K Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Divine Temptress (AI) (J Maloney & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rhugar Burnt Amber (AI) (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (Kellington Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) (Tania Huitema)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fullafire Devil U Know (Tania Huitema)
Puppy of Breed: Wyowna Singasongofsixpence (Wyowna Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Aili Edana (Linda Elson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jazzvale Tavish Glenfyne (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hubertus Cover Girl (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Puppy in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Supremacy (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust & Am Ch Whistlestop Mine To Keep At Tirriki (Imp USA) (C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols and J Cattell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Supremacy (Mrs Heather Raditsis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Azzaro Sweet Nostalgia (Imp NZ) (Esther Joseph / Karen & Ernie Leslie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
Baby of Breed: Hubertus Cover Girl (AI) (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Southbeach HelloDolly (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Whistlestop Mine To Keep At Tirriki (Imp USA) (C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lagottostar Bellatrix Iris CCD RN TD (Ms Necia Lynch)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyvale Holy Smoke (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Harmony on Broadway (Peter & Nikki Jones)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Bkela Kibali (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bkela Kibali (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bkela Kobi Askari (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
Minor of Breed: Beauchasseur Stand and Deliver (AI) (Jane Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Yarramba Lets Get To It (Faraldazar Kennels)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Harmony on Broadway (Peter & Nikki Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dalalyn Solo Traveler (Lyn Harris-Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westwire Wired For Mischief at Witchwood (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lafolie Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Its All About Me JD (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shonja Edge Of Roses (Kerry McKay)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Will Be Boys (Julie Allen)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels/Nikola James)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Studholme Mallee Ghost (Ms E Monahan)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Its All About Me JD (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Luuaca Hell For Leather (Lyn McMaster)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Will Be Boys (Julie Allen)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Its Allbout Me (G Gaut)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Britstar Kenyon Gold (G Gaut)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Shonja Edge Of Roses (Kerry McKay)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Benrinnes (Bethwyn Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Snowsteeds Rustic Rising (Miss Beth McCombe & Ms E'vette Levett)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Rakaaz Sugar Sugar (J & S Baird)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend Reap What U Have Sown (R & S Beaman)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Eterno Fosca (Eterno Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snowsteeds Rustic Rising (Miss Beth McCombe & Ms E'vette Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepure Rising Auzzie Legend (Kellie Elia & Beth McCombe)
Minor of Breed: Snowsteeds Game Breaker (E'vette Levett)
Junior of Breed: Chimo Walk The Talk (E'vette Levett)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Rebel By Nature (AI) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Inizio Mantra (Eterno Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eterno Fosca (Eterno Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Reap What U Have Sown (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ubersein Yabba Dabba Doo HT ET (Denise Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Rakaaz Sugar Sugar (J & S Baird)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson)
Puppy of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch St Zamba's Vision of Vegas (Imp NWY) (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shanti Soul Odin (Joanne Sawyer and Kathryn Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Catcher In The Rye (David & Denise Wall)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Myatuc Chief Rocca (R & M van Roosmalen)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Midnight Romeo (Alisha Van Vliet)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mattbridge Borislav (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trimbull Dot Com (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Midnight Romeo (Alisha Van Vliet)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Every Which Way But Yours (Kerry McKinnon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Catcher In The Rye (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Chief Rocca (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Danrith Moon Goddess (Miss C P Sharpe)