Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

15-Mar-20
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 3
14-Mar-20
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 4
15-Sep-19 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
14-Sep-19 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 5, 7
14-Sep-19 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 2, 6
28-Jul-19 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 7
27-Jul-19 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
27-Jul-19 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2
5-May-19 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
4-May-19 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
3-May-19 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 3, 5
14-Apr-19 Australian Cattle Dog Society of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
24-Nov-18 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
24-Nov-18 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
12-Aug-18 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
11-Aug-18 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
29-Jul-18 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
28-Jul-18 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
27-Jul-18 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
8-Jul-18 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) General Specials
8-Jul-18 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Group 2
20-May-18 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
11-Mar-18 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
10-Mar-18 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 5, 7
10-Dec-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 3
9-Dec-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 5
8-Dec-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
1-Dec-17 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 5
12-Nov-17 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4
11-Nov-17 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7
4-Nov-17 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
4-Nov-17 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
3-Nov-17 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
11-Jun-17 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW) Group 3, 7
11-Jun-17 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (PM SHOW (NSW) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
10-Jun-17 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
30-Apr-17 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6 & General Specials
29-Apr-17 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 7
12-Mar-17 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 4
11-Mar-17 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 6
25-Feb-17 Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-Jan-17 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
26-Jan-17 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 6, 7
22-Jan-17 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6, 7
21-Jan-17 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
31-Jul-16 Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Jul-16 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 2
23-Jul-16 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 3
12-Jun-16 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
12-Jun-16 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
29-May-16 Cattle, Kelpie, Border Collie & German Shepherd Dog Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
6-Mar-16 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3
5-Mar-16 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW1) (QLD) Group 5, 6
5-Mar-16 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW2) (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
19-Dec-15 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
28-Nov-15 Dorrigo Guy Fawkes Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
22-Nov-15 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
21-Nov-15 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
18-Oct-15 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
17-Oct-15 Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
16-Oct-15 Mildura Show Society (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
12-Jul-15 Gilgandra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
11-Jul-15 Gilgandra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
14-Jun-15 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW) Group 1
24-May-15 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
23-May-15 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7
22-May-15 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
15-Mar-15 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 5
14-Mar-15 The Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
14-Mar-15 The Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
21-Feb-15 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
20-Feb-15 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
14-Feb-15 Crookwell A P & H Society (NSW) Group 5, 6
6-Oct-14 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 5, 7
5-Oct-14 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
30-Aug-14 Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3
10-Aug-14 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (NSW) Group 3, 4
9-Aug-14 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM) (NSW) Group 1, 6
9-Aug-14 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM) (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
3-Aug-14 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4, 5
2-Aug-14 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1
27-Jul-14 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
26-Jul-14 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 2
5-Jul-14 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW) Group 5
5-Jul-14 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Red Show) (NSW) General Specials
13-Apr-14 Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
12-Apr-14 Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 7
16-Mar-14 Buller Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 6, 7
15-Mar-14 Buller Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
21-Feb-14 Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
19-Jan-14 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
18-Jan-14 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 3, 6
18-Jan-14 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 4, 5
16-Nov-13 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (AM Show) (SA) Group 2
16-Nov-13 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (PM Show) (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
3-Nov-13 Ulverstone Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4, 6
2-Nov-13 Ulverstone Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 1, 5, 7 & General Specials
19-Oct-13 North Coast National A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6
19-May-13 Metropolitan Kennel Club Of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
18-May-13 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
17-Mar-13 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
16-Mar-13 Tumbarumba P A & H Society (NSW) Group 3, 4, 6
17-Feb-13 Oberon Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
10-Feb-13 Tokoroa Canine Associoation (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
9-Feb-13 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 2, 5
9-Dec-12 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 4
2-Sep-12 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
1-Sep-12 Wondai A P & I Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6
31-Aug-12 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
14-Aug-12 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
13-Aug-12 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
12-Aug-12 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
11-Aug-12 Tullamore P A & H Society (NSW) Group 3, 4
5-Aug-12 Dogs NT (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-Jul-12 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
7-Jul-12 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7
6-Jul-12 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
8-Apr-12 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
7-Apr-12 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
18-Mar-12 Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4, 6, General Specials