Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 2-Sep-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)
Runner Up in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Fairytales Of Love (Debbie Neilson)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Debbar White Pearl (Karham Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Trustin Spryngetime (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)
Aust Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Smack My Art (Miss V Bridle and S Adsett)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Mohawk Hoozie Doozie (Sandy Adsett and Vicki Bridle)
Australian Silky Terrier
Minor of Breed: Chamshep Velvette (Kerry McNamara)
Puppy of Breed: Chamshep Tamiko Lucy (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Jehannah Last Action Hero (Mrs C Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Pabianpark Pimpernell (P & P O'Connell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Queen (J & Y Faber)
Chinese Crested Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Vicki Bridle and Sandy Adsett)
Puppy of Breed: Mohawk Hoozie Doozie (Sandy Adsett and Vicki Bridle)
Havanese
Baby of Breed: Cubet Black Jack (Pam Sleep)
Japanese Chin
BOB: Mingdon Nichi Ze Hi (Miss J Claydon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mingdon Saiko Mikomi (Mrs Jenny Claydon)
Baby of Breed: Kawaiichin Kishijoten (Jenny Claydon)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Ysway Footsteps (Y Frances / S Blakemore / A Harragon)
Pekingese
Puppy of Breed: Pekeachoo Nordic Gemma (Florence Robards)
Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC: Babydoll's Bring Me My Crown (Imp CAN) (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Creme De La Creme (J & L Eadie / K Haddon)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Glishanna Tyrers Hocus Pocus (Imp IRE) (Julie Tyrer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Soo Zi Mo (Mrs Julie Tyrer)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Culford Wind inda Willow (Imp NZ) (Erica Davis)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Amseraphs Divine Shining Star (AI) (Fiona Raaen / Kelly Taylor)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Staffwild Rising Power (Fiona Raaen / Karen Gordon)
Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)
Junior of Breed: Taufield Golden Edition (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Irish Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Culford Wind inda Willow (Imp NZ) (Erica Davis)
Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Norwester Dream Time (Imp NZ) (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Magicmine Flamin Magic (Paula Hill)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Kilwillie Maceltics Taliesin (R Waxman & K Maguire)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Lets Dance (J Norman)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Burrumtravis Magic Moments (R & C Wardle)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB & Minor of Breed: Webfoot Echo Valley (Trevor Lodder)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Power Broker (Mrs Susan Brown)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Rockgold Dancencheektcheek (Kay Boston)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Harlmor Bellisma (Laura-Jo Bleasdale Adkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Johnny Be Good (Trish Johnson & Damen Winch)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Goldychocs Bear Hug (Kate Pradella)
Bitch CC: Mikelli Under A Spell (Gail Reilly)
Puppy of Breed: Burrumtravis Magic Moments (R & C Wardle)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Greydove Pasqua Faith (Mrs R L Flynn & Greydove Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)
Baby of Breed: Wispan Angioletto (Robynne Flynn)
Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Dog CC: Calberick Stricken By Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Zea Breeze (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Basenji
BOB: Glendawn Runnamuck (Mrs L R Thompson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Maralya Catrionna (Cheryl Farley)
Foxhound
BOB: Aust Ch Mingus Hound Hennessy (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)
Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Sleykh Cacao Chuao (Jenni McKernan)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Aslan Petticoat Junction (W & I McCrindle)
Baby of Breed: Moonwind Ziggy Denim (Mrs J Miller)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Fairytales Of Love (Debbie Neilson)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Debbar White Pearl (Karham Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Amasterpiece Behind The Mask (T & K Carlson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Ellagant Flirting With Danger (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC: Newblood Red Hot (Gail Reilly)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma Cheque Me Out (Kerry McNamara)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Beauty Pagent (Kerry McNamara)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Boundary Rider (Kerry McNamara)
Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy French Scandal (L C & R A Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: LaGuardia Wunce A Jolly Swagman (LaGuardia Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Debbar White Pearl (Karham Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Free Flowing Whiskey (Richard Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Volscain Yambo (Richard Clarke)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Fame N Fortune (Richard Clarke)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Glendawn Winforce Ceasar (L Hinricks)
Baby of Breed: Tolb Touch of Class (Leigh Hinricks)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Champagne Showers (Joyce Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Fairytales Of Love (Debbie Neilson)
Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Champagne Charlie (Joyce Wheeler)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (Imp NZ) (R Clarke & K McNamara)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)
Trustin Spryngetime (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
Runner Up in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K and J Smith)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Blonde at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Boxer
BOB: Hogwartz Blk Lace N Cartier (Mr S Bryant)
Dog CC: Hogwartz Babes and Blackjack (Mr S Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Taramark To Dare Is To Do (D A & J C Sadler)
Puppy of Breed: Hogwartz Blk Lace N Cartier (Mr S Bryant)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taramark Good Golly Miss Molly (D & J Sadler)
Dobermann
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Blonde at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K and J Smith)
Bitch CC: Fairport Madra Perla (Keith & Jan Smith)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Trustin Spryngetime (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Wolfworx Emiko Etsuko (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
St Bernard
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Houndbrae Venice (W & E Houldsworth)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Karazma Sox N Jox (Irene Snailham)
French Bulldog
BOB: Japin Oscar (Samantha Maher)
Great Dane
Minor of Breed: Kochak Xquisite (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Japanese Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Houndbrae Venice (W & E Houldsworth)
Minor of Breed: Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Schipperke
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Second Edition (P & D Comrie)
Shih Tzu
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Nykem Love This Pain (Miss A L Moore)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sesukan All Set To Parti (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)