Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

5-May-19 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 1, 5
4-May-19 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 4, 7
4-May-19 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
26-Aug-18 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
25-Aug-18 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
24-Aug-18 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
17-Jun-18 Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4, 6
16-Jun-18 Mackay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
7-Nov-17 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
9-Jul-17 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
8-Jul-17 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2
8-Jul-17 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4, 7
8-Oct-16 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Sep-16 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4
3-Sep-16 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
15-Nov-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 6
14-Nov-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
1-Feb-15 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
31-Jan-15 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
31-Jan-15 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
30-Jan-15 Morisset Lake Macquarie Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
1-Jun-14 Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6, 7
31-May-14 Gin Gin Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5 & General Specials
27-Jan-14 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 6, 7
26-Jan-14 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 3, 5
25-Jan-14 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
9-Nov-13 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 331st Champ Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Oct-13 Dog Of The Year Committee (Show #2) (QLD) Group 7
3-Aug-13 Cloncurry & District Canine Club - Show 2 (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Jul-13 Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Oct-12 Dog of the Year Support Committee Show 1 (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
1-Oct-12 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5, 7
30-Sep-12 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc AM Show (SA) Group 4, 6
30-Sep-12 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc PM Show (SA) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
29-Sep-12 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
2-Sep-12 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6
1-Sep-12 Wondai A P & I Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
31-Aug-12 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5
21-Jun-12 Mackay Show Association Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Feb-12 Hills Kennel Club (WA) Group 1, 5, General Specials