Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 7-Nov-2017 (Tuesday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Bente Marker (QLD) (Total Entry : 400)
Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)
Minor in Show: Pug
Anyang Ginger Zing (Anyang Pugs)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Fayrewyre Monarch (M Davidson & L Dunn)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD) (Group Entry : 78)
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Minor in Group: Pug
Anyang Ginger Zing (Anyang Pugs)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
Minor of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Penny Farthing (Kim Jennings)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Prince Caspian (V A Tilley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quinvale MoneyPenny (Catherine Walker)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Lagertha (Mrs J A Moy)
Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Now N Forever (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anyang Ginger Zing (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anyang Dicey Riley (Anyang Pugs)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Octaviae Ticket To Naples (Anyang Pugs)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe The Actress (M R & L C Shaw)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD) (Group Entry : 51)
Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Truth or Dare (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Minor of Breed: Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Blue Diamond (Fran Kinnear)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Satori Sweet Lips (Ms Gayle Stephenson)
Minor of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Steel N Hearts (D & M Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Minor of Breed: Tentella Flint N Fire (Pam Martin)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Field (QLD) (Group Entry : 80)
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (S Phillips)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Soul Choice Edition (J Newbold)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Sweet Aboutme (Ward)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)
Baby of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)
Junior of Breed: Brayroan Soul Choice Edition (J Newbold)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (S Phillips)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Birdrise Dark Storm (Mr M Perry)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gyomber Harley Quinn (H Wordsworth)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD) (Group Entry : 51)
Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (K Lacey & M G Fox)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Fayrewyre Monarch (M Davidson & L Dunn)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired Not Wifi (AI) (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (K Lacey & M G Fox)
Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Dancing Shadows (M L Davis)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fayrewyre Monarch (M Davidson & L Dunn)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired Not Wifi (AI) (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Electric Cherry (Wonelook Kennels)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Alarves Frangipani Annie (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Naadirah Al Azim (D T Bowman)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD) (Group Entry : 54)
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Angela Findlay)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Queblue Command Performance (Christine Macdonald)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Command Performance (Christine Macdonald)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Blue Mystique (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Puppy of Breed: Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)
Baby of Breed: Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA (Ms A Lally)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo (S Jones/L Phythian)
Junior of Breed: Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Angela Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fax Mission Impossible (Catherine Walker)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD) (Group Entry : 36)
Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Trustin HiFalutin (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trustin HiFalutin (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) (Group Entry : 50)
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle / Phil / Elliott Hickey & Rob Stewart)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Real Treasure Starring Moravia (Imp CZE) (B G & P M Barton)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Miracle Maker (Sally Gough)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riesenhaft He Gives Me Chills (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Minor of Breed: Riesenhaft Chillin With Th Squad (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Junior of Breed: OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle / Phil / Elliott Hickey & Rob Stewart)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Real Treasure Starring Moravia (Imp CZE) (B G & P M Barton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel RN (S & L Darling)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow (S & L Darling)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Never Doubt This (M Carr)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)