Judge Profile

Judge Name : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

14-Sep-19
Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
30-Jun-19 Townsville Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
29-Jun-19 Townsville Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2
29-Jun-19 Townsville Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 3, 4
22-Jun-19 Mt Larcom & District Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Jun-19 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 6
19-May-19 Geraldton & District Kennels Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
18-May-19 Geraldton & District Kennels Club Inc (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
12-May-19 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
11-May-19 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
11-May-19 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
27-Apr-19 Goombungee-Haden A H & P Society Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
21-Oct-18 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-Oct-18 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3
26-Aug-18 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
25-Aug-18 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
5-Aug-18 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1
5-Aug-18 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 6
4-Aug-18 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
4-Aug-18 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5
22-Jun-18 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 3
10-Jun-18 Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 7
6-Jun-18 Emerald Ag Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
26-May-18 Esk P A & I Association (QLD) Group 5
12-May-18 Crows Nest A P & H Society (QLD) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
11-Feb-18 Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
10-Feb-18 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
10-Feb-18 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
9-Feb-18 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
10-Dec-17 South Otago Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 2
10-Dec-17 South Otago Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
9-Dec-17 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5, 7
9-Dec-17 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 4
7-Nov-17 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
24-Sep-17 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6
23-Sep-17 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
22-Sep-17 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
3-Sep-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3, 7 & General Specials
2-Sep-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5, 6
26-Aug-17 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (404th Show) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Aug-17 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
5-Aug-17 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7
4-Aug-17 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
24-Jun-17 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
21-May-17 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 7
20-May-17 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) General Specials
20-May-17 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 2
19-May-17 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 1
19-May-17 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 4
13-May-17 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
30-Apr-17 Woodenbong Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
29-Apr-17 Bonalbo Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5, 6
23-Apr-17 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 6
22-Apr-17 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
22-Apr-17 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 3, 7
25-Mar-17 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
5-Mar-17 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6
10-Sep-16 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6
14-Aug-16 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Queensland (QLD) Group 5
10-Jul-16 Golden Retriever Club of Qld (QLD) General Specials
27-May-16 Boonah Show Society (QLD) Group 1
6-Mar-16 Queensland Gundog Association (QLD) General Specials
23-Jan-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
22-Jan-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
1-Nov-15 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6
31-Oct-15 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
28-Jun-15 Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 7
28-Jun-15 Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2, 4
30-May-15 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
7-Feb-15 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
20-Sep-14 The Sporting Spaniel Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
3-Aug-14 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 6
3-Aug-14 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 7
2-Aug-14 Pencarrow Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 2
2-Aug-14 Pencarrow Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 5
5-Jul-14 Dayboro A H & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6, 7
24-May-14 Esk P A & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 4
22-Feb-14 Chihuahua Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
26-Jan-14 Gold Coast Canine Club (Show #2) (5pm) (QLD) Group 5
8-Dec-13 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (Inc) (WA) Group 4, 7
7-Dec-13 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (Inc) (WA) Group 1, 2
23-Nov-13 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
19-Oct-13 Ipswich Kennel Club (Show #1) (QLD) Group 2
8-Sep-13 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 6
7-Sep-13 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 2
7-Sep-13 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes Dog Show (NSW) Group 1
6-Sep-13 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 4
14-Jul-13 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
13-Jul-13 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
5-Jul-13 Laidley A & I Society (QLD) Group 1
14-Jun-13 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Group 4, 7
18-May-13 Brookfield Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6
4-May-13 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5
23-Dec-12 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
22-Dec-12 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
9-Dec-12 Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1
9-Dec-12 Dominion Samoyed Club (NZ) General Specials
8-Dec-12 Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZ) Group 2, 4
10-Nov-12 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 2
10-Nov-12 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM) (NSW) Group 7
9-Nov-12 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
6-Nov-12 Maree Kennel Club (Melbourne Cup Show) (QLD) Group 5
20-Oct-12 Ipswich Kennel Club Show 1 (QLD) Group 1
15-Sep-12 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Group 4, 6
25-Aug-12 Spitz Dog Club of WA (WA) General Specials
8-Jul-12 Combined CCC Clubs of Queensland (QLD) Group 7
25-Feb-12 Killarney Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 5