Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 11-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage walking on sunshine (Paige Howes)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC: Mordosa Dainty Lady (Mrs G Keley)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandimage walking on sunshine (Paige Howes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Badiza Just Devine (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Minor of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Capelli Dargento (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Calanclan Laird of Inverness (Mrs N Cardinal)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Love Spell (Diane Cuthbert)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Puppy of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Laird of Inverness (Mrs N Cardinal)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Broomsquires Earlana (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Intermediate of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Lowe)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elswood Happy Times (D Sharman)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
Baby of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Double Shot (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Crime Does Not Pay (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) (Paige MacDonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Airai You Cant Say No (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable TD (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Blue Envy (AI) (B Ferguson)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (B Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Blue Envy (AI) (B Ferguson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Mrs M Peck / Mr S & Mrs P Smith)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Super Star (Rebecca Lamb)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM (Alexa McKenzie)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Intermediate of Breed: Voncronan Back To Black (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM (Alexa McKenzie)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka As Nice To Pie (Ms M Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Bettabegood (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Forever In Style (A J Dilag)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aus Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Estrela Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Toramis Lutan (Pat & John Buckley)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Baby of Breed: Kormeister Vanquish (Brigetta Palmer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Snowbrook Forever In Style (A J Dilag)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Snowpackjana letsplaythegame (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Ticol My Cookie Monster (Angela Misell)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Minor of Breed: Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karazma Tunz of Joy (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi What goes around (Ms A Cadd)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Kiangsi Short Fora Stormtroopa (Tania Reval)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Arashi at Fantasyfarm (Sharon E O'Reilly)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Ticol My Cookie Monster (Angela Misell)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moncoeur Island Girl (Renata Brown)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)