Judge Profile

Judge Name : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

14-Jul-19
Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (NSW) Group 4
12-May-19 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
11-May-19 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
11-May-19 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
5-May-19 Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW) General Specials
31-Mar-19 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
30-Mar-19 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2, 6
29-Mar-19 Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4, 5
29-Mar-19 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1
17-Mar-19 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
16-Mar-19 Central Districts Working Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
16-Mar-19 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3, 4
22-Feb-19 Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
15-Dec-18 Dogs Queensland Regional Amenities (Show 1) - POSTPONED (QLD) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
15-Dec-18 Dogs Queensland Regional Amenities (Show 2) - POSTPONED (QLD) Group 6, 7
8-Dec-18 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
8-Dec-18 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS) Group 1
8-Dec-18 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW C) (TAS) Group 2, 7
14-Oct-18 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
5-Aug-18 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
4-Aug-18 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7
3-Aug-18 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
15-Jul-18 Labrador Retriever Club of Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
19-Nov-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
18-Nov-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
18-Nov-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
3-Mar-17 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) General Specials
26-Jun-16 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
25-Jun-16 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
29-May-16 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5
28-May-16 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3
28-May-16 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
22-May-16 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
21-May-16 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
21-May-16 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3
6-Dec-15 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
5-Dec-15 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2
20-Sep-15 Geraldton Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
19-Sep-15 Geraldton Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
15-Mar-15 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
8-Mar-15 North Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
7-Mar-15 North Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 5
27-Dec-14 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 1
7-Dec-14 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
25-Oct-14 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
24-Oct-14 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
7-Sep-14 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (TAS) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Sep-14 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 5
18-May-14 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (NSW) Group 2
20-Apr-14 Utility Gundog Club of NSW (Show A) (NSW) General Specials
19-Jan-14 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds Amenities Show (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
18-Jan-14 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds Amenities Show (SA) Group 2
12-Jan-14 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7
11-Jan-14 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
1-Sep-13 Rotorua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
31-Aug-13 Rotorua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 6
7-Jul-13 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show A) (NSW) General Specials
2-Jun-13 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
1-Jun-13 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4
19-May-13 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 5
12-May-13 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
11-May-13 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 3
28-Apr-13 CCC(Q) Library & Archives Sub-Sommittee (QLD) Group 6
17-Mar-13 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 4
16-Mar-13 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2
25-Nov-12 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
24-Nov-12 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
23-Nov-12 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
9-Sep-12 Marreba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5 & General Specials
8-Sep-12 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 6, 7
18-Mar-12 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 2, 7
17-Mar-12 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
3-Mar-12 Milton Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, General Specials