Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 18-Nov-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Best in Show 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Best in Show 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)
Best in Show 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Best in Show 4th: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Group 1st: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Group 2nd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Group 3rd: Pug
Aust Ch Jaditi Prince Dakota (Donna McClarty)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mordosa Singing The Blues (Mrs G Keley)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Torza reveal the magik (Mrs G Smith / Mrs T Kennard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Flirtation Walk (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tacozajo Dream Chaser (Christine Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tacozajo Riply Believe ItOrNot (Christine Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Addicted To Love (Christine Scott)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Kodeys Dream (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jaditi Prince Dakota (Donna McClarty)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Group 3rd: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Shout N Make Noise (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lite Upa Redhead (J R & D M Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Hickmott Holly Hock (D SHARMAN)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sails on the Bay (G & S P Swalling)
Baby of Breed: Broomsquires Earlana (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Puppy of Breed: Soundas Star By Design (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Group 1st: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Aerofee Clumbers)
Group 2nd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Group 3rd: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Giltz N Glamma (Moloscyg Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Giltz N Glamma (Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Aerofee Clumbers)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Liz Zucker)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki CB Robin Hood (D & H Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC: GoldMartini Im Addicted To You (GoldMartini Kennels)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini Dark Intentions (GoldMartini Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Im ivy deena (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison)

Irish Red and White Setter
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Martinridge Diamond Fantasy (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Martinridge Out to Surprise (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Baby of Breed: Shevington Mqell Pumpkin (Monica McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

Group 2nd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)
Group 2nd: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Group 3rd: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Ryders On The Storm (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Packardia Doing It With Stylz (Mrs K A Baxter & Dr D Humbler)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Group 2nd: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 3rd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Howzebern Pocahontas (T & K Howlett)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Newfashion No Sheet Sherlock (Newfashion Kennels)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Cherry Baby (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Schnauzer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Baby of Breed: Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Group 4th: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Black Opal (Fiona Kearney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymvale Mazikeen (C Pink)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)