Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

31-Dec-19
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Show (VIC) Group 2
30-Dec-19
Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
30-Nov-19
Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
29-Nov-19
Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
6-Jul-19 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
3-Feb-19 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 1
2-Feb-19 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
2-Feb-19 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
19-Jan-19 Hobart Dog Club Inc (SHOW 1) (TAS) Group 4, 5
19-Jan-19 Hobart Dog Club Inc (TWILIGHT SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
19-Jan-19 Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) Group 1 & General Specials
18-Nov-18 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 4
16-Sep-18 Schipperke Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
10-Mar-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 1
10-Mar-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 2
9-Mar-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) Group 6
14-Jan-18 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 5, 7 & General Specials
13-Jan-18 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 4, 6
25-Nov-17 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
19-Nov-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
18-Nov-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
18-Nov-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
9-Apr-17 Varieties of Bichon Related Breeds Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
2-Apr-17 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 6
1-Apr-17 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
5-Feb-17 Beenleigh Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 6
4-Feb-17 Beenleigh Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
20-Nov-16 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
19-Nov-16 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 4
9-Oct-16 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
21-May-16 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
13-Mar-16 Adelong P & A Society (NSW) Group 6, 7
28-Feb-16 Sofala & District Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
17-Jan-16 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
16-Jan-16 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
3-Jan-16 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
6-Dec-15 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
14-Nov-15 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
13-Nov-15 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
31-Oct-15 Ulverstone Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 3, 7
31-Oct-15 Ulverstone Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
12-Sep-15 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
11-Sep-15 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 7
6-Sep-15 Dogs ACT Amenites Show (AM) (ACT) Group 5
6-Sep-15 Dogs ACT Amenites Show (PM) (ACT) Group 7 & General Specials
12-Apr-15 Australian Cattle Dog Club Vic Inc (VIC) General Specials
4-Jan-15 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
14-Sep-14 Cudal P & A Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
22-Jun-14 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 7 & General Specials
21-Jun-14 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 1
4-Jun-14 Emerald Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-May-14 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
24-May-14 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 6
23-May-14 Maryborough & Hervey Bay Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
11-May-14 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
10-May-14 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 6
10-May-14 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 1
30-Mar-14 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
29-Mar-14 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
16-Mar-14 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
15-Mar-14 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 2
26-Jan-14 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
5-Jan-14 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
28-Dec-13 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
8-Dec-13 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
16-Nov-13 Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
27-Oct-13 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
19-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
18-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
28-Apr-13 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2, 3
23-Feb-13 Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Feb-13 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
6-Jan-13 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
1-Jan-13 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 4
31-Dec-12 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
30-Dec-12 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 1
11-Nov-12 Westbury Agricultural Society Inc Amenities Show (TAS) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
10-Nov-12 Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 3, 5, 6
3-Oct-12 The Papillon Club (NZ) General Specials
3-Oct-12 Wellington Pug Dog Club (NZ) General Specials
3-Oct-12 Griffon Bruxellois Club (NZ) General Specials
15-Jul-12 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 4
14-Jul-12 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
30-Jun-12 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
6-May-12 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
5-May-12 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 6
10-Mar-12 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
18-Feb-12 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
4-Feb-12 Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association AM Show (NZN) (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
4-Feb-12 Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association PM Show (NZ) Group 6