Beenleigh Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-Feb-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   (Total Entry : 644)

Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 106)

Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Who's That Girl (Mrs J Watt)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quinvale Xanadu Yuan (Noeline Quinn)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Divine Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Who's That Girl (Mrs J Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barb Beeves)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Roseswain Pink Diamond (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Buzz Light Year (J Moy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Memrys R Maid O This (Rosslyn Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Glenroyal Da Vincis Lil Demon (Rosslyn Gordon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Xanadu (Mrs S Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
Baby of Breed: Anyang California Dreamin (Anyang Pugs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Dragonfly Gin (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Chismene Takea Chance On Me (Mrs C Van Beek)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Starsdelight Born Ruler (AI) (Fiona Skews)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Chivac Armani by Design (J Chivers)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sookalott Eternal Flame (Sookalott Staffords)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bajan The Dark Legend (Robert N Grannum)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anitefire Honey Honey (Mrs C Tschutura)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starsdelight Born Ruler (AI) (Fiona Skews)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Live Your Dreams (AI) (Fiona Skews)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Denim (Wanora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Im Callin Dibs (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Puttin On the Ritz (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Baby of Breed: Chismene Takea Chance On Me (Mrs C Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aldridge Misschevious (Cheree Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Aelfhere Dare Devil (Mrs K Burgess & Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cold Case (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Anything Can Happen (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)
Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Pardon Me Boyz (Selina Collins/Robyn Scott)
Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Runninjacs Great Expectations (K Azzorpardi)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sookalott Eternal Flame (Sookalott Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby of Breed: Sookalott On The QT (Sookalott Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Chivac Armani by Design (J Chivers)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wandji Star Diamond (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Rising Knight (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tedamini Just Like A Jem (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Waterboys Leroy brown (Penni Smith)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Pencandy Done N Dusted (J Newbold / N & T Crocker)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC: Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
Baby of Breed: Brayroan Soul Choice Edition (J Newbold)
Puppy of Breed: Brayroan Walk The Wild Side (J Newbold)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt)
Intermediate of Breed: Spezia Lady Plays the Fool (Jennifer Robb)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pencandy Done N Dusted (J Newbold / N & T Crocker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Truly Yours Black Breaking Records (Imp DMK) (Gillian Clubb)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Because The Night (Miss W Fox/Miss J Birt)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale My Secret Surprise (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Riesling Star (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ezsti Kesha Cupcake Kate (H Wordsworth)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ciganyoz Shutup N Dance Withme (AI) (Mrs A Page)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waterboys Leroy brown (Penni Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waterboys All Shook Up (Melissa Grant & Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Booroomgai Hot Encore By Z CCD RN (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Guwali Dancing in the Rain (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Washington (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ashlaren Drinks R On Us Gus (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox & Mrs Amy Page)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Just All Attitude (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Elegant Lady (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Unchain My Heart (LH) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Trenzalore Spaniels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC) (Group Entry : 100)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Ragnarok (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Ragnarok (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch White Infinity's Diablo (Ms P A Smith)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Cordova Ringmaster (Louise Seigert)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr / J Meharry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Splendak Mythical Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Splendak Midsomer Secrets (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (R Gallaway & L McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandswept Pretty Little Liar (Carol Sands)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Bridies Pride (Mrs D G Hoyle & Mrs A Beecher)

Whippet
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Short Fuse (Wayne Carter)
Baby in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (M & K Stone / S Huebner & P Kelly)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Commando (Simon Lawrence)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Short Fuse (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stockaway Blue Eve (Simon Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Pureheel Royal Commando (Simon Lawrence)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro JD ET (Elise Lenske)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Flight of Destiny (D Puttock / L Willis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Baby of Breed: Wajoma Ring of Fire (Helen Smith)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Usha HT (Kathy Prentice)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Res Bitch CC: Neecabe Just One Look (Mrs Catherine Bull)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Theldaroy High Acclaim To Fame (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Delilah HT (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (M & K Stone / S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mallaraba Miss Marple (Ms J Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Xtreme-Delight (Imp NZ) (Steve & Toula Yiannou)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Terrac Ella Enchanted (G,G & D Carter)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kodo Vamp It Up (Imp NZ) (C & M Moffat)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Walamara Xtreme-Delight (Imp NZ) (Steve & Toula Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Counting Stars (K Noble & N Smith)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Frankly Speaking (John King & Ray Scells)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cleandra Zuri Britta (I & D McLean / R Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Hegestrauch Quad (D Carter)
Minor of Breed: Terrac Ella Enchanted (G,G & D Carter)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Dearly Beloved (K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Havfun Black Onyx (Mrs B Sorensen & Mrs K McConnell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Raising the Question (Mrs J Craig)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Havfun Black Onyx (Mrs B Sorensen & Mrs K McConnell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath A Work Of Art (Mrs Sue Sutherland)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)
Junior of Breed: Dalillu Voodoo Charm (R Brown & S Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dalillu Lady Macbeth JC (J & K Murphy)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Baby of Breed: Tranabby Lululemon (Mrs Tracy Ohl)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Enchanted Eden (Jan Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Justa Raffles Dancer (Mr & Mrs Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Myrcella (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Silken Ebony (Anne Scott)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Raising the Question (Mrs J Craig)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Silkyelk Stunning Mystery (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Evoque Hypnotic Trance (Rhonda Brumby)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)