Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

7-Apr-19 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
6-Apr-19 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
1-Oct-18 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
30-Sep-18 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7
29-Sep-18 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Group 1, 4
29-Oct-17 Cobram Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
28-Oct-17 Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6
25-Oct-17 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5
10-Sep-17 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5, 7
9-Sep-17 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
5-Aug-17 Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
7-May-17 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
6-May-17 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
3-Mar-17 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
5-Feb-17 Beenleigh Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
4-Feb-17 Beenleigh Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
9-Dec-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 3
9-Dec-16 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 4
20-Nov-16 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5
19-Nov-16 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT) Group 6
19-Nov-16 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM) (ACT) Group 1
15-Oct-16 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
14-Oct-16 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1
25-Sep-16 Lockhart Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
10-Sep-16 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 7
4-Sep-14 West Wylong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
3-Sep-14 West Wylong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
2-Sep-14 West Wylong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 7
10-Aug-14 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
10-Aug-14 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
9-Aug-14 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
9-Aug-14 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
4-May-14 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
3-May-14 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Blue Show) (NSW) Group 1
3-May-14 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Pink Show) (NSW) Group 7
16-Mar-14 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
15-Mar-14 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
9-Mar-14 Adelong P & A Society (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Jan-14 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (Gold Show) (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
10-Jun-13 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 7
9-Jun-13 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
8-Jun-13 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 6
19-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
30-Mar-13 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-Mar-13 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Group 2, 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
2-Mar-13 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
31-Dec-12 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
30-Dec-12 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 7
29-Dec-12 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 3
29-Sep-12 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 7
28-Sep-12 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6, General Specials