Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Aug-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Ranie (ACT)   (Total Entry : 309)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior in Show: Pug
Kabova Been There Done That (D & D Mahoney)
Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Kabova Been There Done That (D & D Mahoney)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Heavens Keeper (Mrs M Atkinson)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Oleala Fast and Furryous (Alison Smith)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oleala Fast and Furryous (Alison Smith)

Italian Greyhound
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Californication (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavens Keeper (Mrs M Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondelise Hot Gossip (Cavanagh/Spooner/Marszal)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Been There Done That (D & D Mahoney)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Dressed to Kill (Debra Cummings)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair Rapid Fire (Kerrie Miller)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Brighthelm Virtuoso (Sarah Gaffikin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)
Puppy of Breed: Brighthelm Witching Hour (Sarah Gaffikin)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Untamed (Kerrie Miller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upinair Rapid Fire (Kerrie Miller)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moondust Glenlivit (Imp NLD) (Marlow Magnayon & Jonathon Nash)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Athalow Forever Cool (Ms Robyn Brown & Ms Jo Brown)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Hubertus Time And Again (J Fogarty)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Blitzen (Therese Kropman)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW) (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Eyeof A Tiger (S & D Albert)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Cadiz Miss Monroe (Christine Faint)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Shenace Ya Wear It Well (Imp NZ) (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cadiz Miss Monroe (Christine Faint)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rickaby Chasing Dreams (D & D Matthews)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Dodging Knives (Kerrie Miller)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiabe Halim (Samantha Minors)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Goodwill Eyeof A Tiger (S & D Albert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy of Breed: Shenace Ya Wear It Well (Imp NZ) (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)  (Group Entry : 72)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Littlewaco Rose Tattoo (Ian Storm)
Aust Bred of Breed: Melcathra Drovers Run (S Nicholas)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Welbeblue Running On Empty (S Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Dare To Dream (Gai Lewis & Therese Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Limelight (Therese Kropman)
Puppy of Breed: Aprilraine Limelight Dancer (Therese Kropman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Crystaleye Hearts On Fire (Cathy Nugent)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse (Shiralee Fossey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior of Breed: Langtry River Runs Wild (Jennifer Bayliss/Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Red Spirit (Yvette Rolfe & Kelly Minors)
Baby of Breed: Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Flirt With A Skirt (Y Rolfe & K Minors)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Mustang Sally (Cathy Nugent)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Eishund Got Ya Talking (Christine McKinnon & Angela Sneddon)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Magnewficent Turns the Tide (J Williams)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Penny Lane (R & N E Inglis)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Magnewficent Turns the Tide (J Williams)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Be Wilde Oscar (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treverhund Stella Aartois (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Penny Lane (R & N E Inglis)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Montkhan Born Too Be Wild (F B & A D Anderson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Some Velvet Morning (AI) (Thorpe & Daidone)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Warpaint Messis Lunae (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Some Velvet Morning (AI) (Thorpe & Daidone)
Baby of Breed: Warpaint Messis Lunae (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (A B G Katon / K Webster)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (Katon / Webster)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Patome Shes Got The Look (Pat Blattman)
Minor of Breed: Patome Surprize Revelation (Pat Blattman)
Puppy of Breed: Coleisha My Tassie Warrior (Pat Blattman)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Wave That Wand (R & M Parker)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Junior of Breed: Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)