Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

13-Jan-19
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 5
12-Jan-19
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
12-Jan-19
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
11-Jan-19
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 7
16-Sep-18 Australian Cattle Dog Society of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
6-Sep-18 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
5-Sep-18 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
4-Sep-18 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
19-Aug-18 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
18-Aug-18 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA) Group 2, 7
1-Jul-18 Port Pirie Kennel Club (SA) Group 2, 3
30-Jun-18 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5, 7
30-Jun-18 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4, 6
28-Apr-18 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7
28-Apr-18 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 3) (QLD) Group 2, 6
27-Apr-18 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
18-Mar-18 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
16-Mar-18 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
3-Mar-18 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3
10-Feb-18 Henty Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
4-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 5
3-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
3-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
1-Oct-17 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 5) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Sep-17 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
23-Sep-17 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 2
23-Sep-17 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Group 1
22-Sep-17 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
28-Aug-17 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
21-May-17 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
20-May-17 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
12-Feb-17 Henty Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 6
9-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
8-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club AM show (QLD) Group 5
8-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club PM Show (QLD) Group 6
19-Jun-16 Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 2
19-Jun-16 Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
22-May-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
21-May-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
8-May-16 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3
7-May-16 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
13-Feb-16 Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW) Group 2, 7
15-Nov-15 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
1-Nov-15 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 7
31-Oct-15 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
30-Oct-15 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6
24-Oct-15 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
15-Sep-15 Cowra Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
23-Aug-15 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
2-Aug-15 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
1-Aug-15 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7
31-Jul-15 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
26-Jul-15 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
25-Jul-15 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
24-Jul-15 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
26-Apr-15 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
19-Apr-15 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 3, 5 & General Specials
18-Apr-15 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 6, 7
29-Mar-15 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
28-Mar-15 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
6-Mar-15 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
14-Feb-15 Oberon Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
4-Jan-15 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
3-Jan-15 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
15-Nov-14 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6
15-Nov-14 South Island Collie Club (NZ) General Specials
14-Nov-14 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
21-Sep-14 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
20-Sep-14 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
7-Sep-14 Australian Kelpie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
30-Aug-14 Grenfell P A H & I Association (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
10-Aug-14 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
10-Aug-14 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
9-Aug-14 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
9-Aug-14 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
20-Jul-14 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
19-Jul-14 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7
12-Jul-14 Tennant Creek & District Show Society (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Apr-14 Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc - Show 1 (ACT) General Specials
22-Mar-14 Wallamba A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
21-Dec-13 Dog of the Year Committee (QLD) Group 7
1-Dec-13 Cooma & Districts Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Nov-13 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
16-Nov-13 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2, 4
16-Nov-13 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
7-Oct-13 The North Qld Spring Spectacular (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
6-Oct-13 The North Qld Spring Spectacular (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
5-Oct-13 The North Qld Spring Spectacular (QLD) Group 3, 4
22-Sep-13 Lockhart A & P & Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
19-Aug-13 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
18-Aug-13 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
17-Aug-13 Bedgerabong PA & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7
23-Jun-13 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
22-Jun-13 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
21-Jun-13 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6
27-Apr-13 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 5, 7
26-Apr-13 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
25-Apr-13 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 3, 4
20-Apr-13 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
6-Apr-13 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
10-Mar-13 Adelong A & P Society (NSW) Group 1, 5, 7
19-Jan-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 5, 5
18-Jan-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 2, 2
5-Jan-13 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
11-Nov-12 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
10-Nov-12 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
9-Nov-12 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
6-Sep-12 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 7
5-Sep-12 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
5-Aug-12 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 4
5-Aug-12 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 3
4-Aug-12 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 5
4-Aug-12 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 6
2-Jun-12 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
20-May-12 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
19-May-12 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
21-Apr-12 Longford Show Society Inc (TAS) Group 2, 5, 6
18-Mar-12 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
17-Mar-12 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6
3-Mar-12 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club AM Show (NSW) Group 4
3-Mar-12 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club PM Show (NSW) Group 2, 6
22-Jan-12 Burnett Kennel Club Inc Show 2 (QLD) Group 2, 6
21-Jan-12 Burnett Kennel Club Inc Show 1 (QLD) Group 4, 5