Far South East Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Nov-2012 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Luuaca Hell For Leather (Lyn McMaster)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Monkey Face (Megan Markotany)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Xfiles (Philip Williams)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Whos The Boss (Julie R Wardell)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Ruff Enuff (J Williams)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Xfiles (Philip Williams)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Rejoice Cows and Parti (Kerry Wyburd)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Meken Pay The Piper (Mrs M Hor / Mr M Horn & Mr I Horn)
Minor of Breed: Meken Nodens (Meken Kennels)

Havanese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xfiles (Philip Williams)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Rejoice Cows and Parti (Kerry Wyburd)

Papillon
Bitch CC: Guilcroft Hard Hearted Hannah (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Jeans For Levi (P Harding)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Whos The Boss (Julie R Wardell)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Kabova Ruff Enuff (J Williams)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Illusion of Thyme (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Jazz It Up (Barbara Dromgool)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Nitika (Anderson/Sloane)

Border Terrier
BOB: Guilcroft Illusion of Thyme (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Kept The Secret (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Kubhaven Bendoc Bones (Kath & Gerry Bush)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Dassin Jazz It Up (Barbara Dromgool)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Saint Nick (Megan Markotany)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Salzuflen The Way We Were (I F & L E Connor)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Monkey Face (Megan Markotany)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Riftintime Special Maple (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Bolwarra Saint Nick (Megan Markotany)
Baby of Breed: Salzuflen The Way We Were (I F & L E Connor)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Monkey Face (Megan Markotany)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Martygold Super Hornet (Teresa Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riftintime Special Maple (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Minor of Breed: Riftintime Midnight Maple (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Bayhound Captain Jack Sparrow (Paul Orman)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Bewitched DWDF.S (Ard Ri Irish Wolfhounds)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Bayhound True Blue (Paul Orman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayhound Amber Ale (Paul Orman)
Minor of Breed: Bayhound Captain Jack Sparrow (Paul Orman)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Bitch CC: Am Ch Jedawn's Dazzler Jc (Imp USA) (Karen Nott)

Foxhound
BOB: Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Bewitched DWDF.S (Ard Ri Irish Wolfhounds)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Joe (G & M Markotany)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch LionsLea Master And Commander CCD (P Batten)
Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
Junior of Breed: Lionslea I Spy (Paula Batten)

Whippet
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daneson Darcez Artful Dodger (J Stephenson and W Downing)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Luuaca Hell For Leather (Lyn McMaster)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore / C & P Smith)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Korella Casta Shadow (Kellie Stanfield)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Avonpark Just Cruizin (K Fisher)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Avonpark Sweet As Sugar (S Ford / K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Luuaca Hell For Leather (Lyn McMaster)
Bitch CC: Luuaca Easy On The Eyes (Lyn McMaster)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Korella Casta Shadow (Kellie Stanfield)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Orical Phantom Wish (P Francis)
Bitch CC: Kalevi Danish Freja (Mrs C Howard)

Puli
BOB: Aust Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore / C & P Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Tai Yuan Debt O'Honour To Methusela (Imp NZ) (Mrs Lianne Rowles)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordogue Beatrix (Amoureux and Bordogue Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Junior of Breed: Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Debt O'Honour To Methusela (Imp NZ) (Mrs Lianne Rowles)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Puppy of Breed: Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)

Chow Chow
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Sherae Pink Mist N Willows (Gooding/Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Ciaobears Once In A Blue Moon (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Lecarbul Louie Le Grande (Mr S & Mrs D Carter)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lecarbul La Petite Paree (Mr S & Mrs D Carter)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Junior of Breed: Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)