Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   (Total Entry : 356)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Baby in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Minor in Show: Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Open in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli leave me Breathless (D J & DC Mahoney)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Setter
Nundialla Midnightfire (Ian Williams/Marlene Cross)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Boxer
Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Tuscamada Love In The Shadows (Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino To Sir With Love (Mr M & Mrs S Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)
Baby of Breed: Chipbon Rocky Racoon (Mrs P Cassidy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Tibetan Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tamard Gift Of Luv (Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt)
Minor of Breed: Tuscamada Love In The Shadows (Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Candle In The Wind (Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Skalawag Just Made To Measure (J & V Morriss)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Barragan Candle In The Wind (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Look At Me (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skalawag Just Made To Measure (J & V Morriss)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Black N White Finery (Mrs D McDonell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Baby of Breed: Skalawag Shes Sophie Sunshine (Mrs D McDonell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Mirramai (Mrs D McDonell)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Tobys Grand Splash (Mr G & Mrs S Mason)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Ltrend Spread The Word (M & D Barnett / M Cross)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Aust Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Gamecall Making Waves RA (John & Sian Hine)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonz Red Hot Rumour (John Palmer)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keltonhill Bear Necessaties (B & M Lennon / T Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neberden Riders on the Storm (Mr J/ Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Baby of Breed: Occuli leave me Breathless (D J & DC Mahoney)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Midnight Blues (Janna Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ltrend Spread The Word (M & D Barnett / M Cross)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (Janice Brockman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairray keep on laughing (Imp ITY) (J Brockman/ M Cross)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Heavenly Design (E & Mrs B Wyatt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nundialla Midnightfire (Ian Williams/Marlene Cross)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Dressed In Chanel (AI) (Silvagun)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silvagun Flying Solo (Silvagun Pointers)
Baby of Breed: Moruada That's Gold (S H Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gamecall Autumn Colour Cascade (S Whymark & S Hine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushgold Brothers Bodhi (Mrs Pauline Rudd)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pelerosso Gisella (Mrs P Rudd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Making Waves RA (John & Sian Hine)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cigwn Blue Sky Ahead (Elizabeth Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW) (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Ahsatan Mesmerise (D & T Maxwell)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Clachtoll Wattle (W Mathieson & E Dee)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Beagle
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahsatan Mesmerise (D & T Maxwell)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nelungaloo Shot at Victory (AI) (W & E Mathieson / Dee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Wattle (W Mathieson & E Dee)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Calahorra JFK As Time Goes By (Wendy Slatyer & Louise Foldi)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly That's That (Nicole Pearson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blueamble Speed Dating (Clive & Bianca Ralphs)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deviebelle PS Cinnamon Girl (Tracy A Glawson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Never in Doubt (Jaxon Campain & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hartly That's That (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Res Bitch CC: Becassmic Girls Got Rhythm (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Ms N Tetley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rottfuerst Von Odin Bear (Desmay O'Neill)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grossbotwar Rebel with a Cause (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Grossbotwar Signal Corp (M Lees & M Lyons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (T A Glawson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Ikonic A Million Dreams (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Rokshani Love In Motion (Anne Copeland)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Baby of Breed: Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Ikonic A Million Dreams (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (T A Glawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Kisses For Me (Debbie King)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Get Uoutamyhed (S & B Barr)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokshani Love In Motion (Anne Copeland)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Rewrite The Stars (Belinda Heersema)