Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHOPCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Sep-19
Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 5
7-Sep-19
Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 7
14-Jul-19 Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS) Group 1, 3, 5, 7
13-May-19 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
12-May-19 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 5
11-May-19 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
6-May-19 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
5-May-19 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
4-May-19 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
2-Mar-19 Campbelltown & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
17-Feb-19 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 3
16-Feb-19 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 1
27-Oct-18 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
3-Mar-18 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
13-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
13-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
12-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 7
12-Nov-17 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
11-Nov-17 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3
5-Nov-17 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
4-Nov-17 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7
13-May-17 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
13-May-17 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
5-Mar-17 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3
13-Nov-16 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
12-Nov-16 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
12-Nov-16 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 5
29-May-16 Tibetan Spaniel Cub of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
23-Apr-16 Wellington Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5, 7
20-Mar-16 Chinese Crested Dog Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
12-Dec-15 NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
15-Nov-15 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
14-Nov-15 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
16-Aug-15 The Gundog Society (NZ) General Specials
15-Aug-15 Wellington Working Dog Club (NZ) General Specials
8-Jun-15 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
7-Jun-15 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
6-Jun-15 Non-Sporting, Working & Utility Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 5
23-May-15 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
29-Mar-15 Maree Kennel Club (Autumn Extravaganza) (QLD) Group 1
28-Mar-15 Maree Kennel Club (Autumn Extravaganza) (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 7
28-Mar-15 Maree Kennel Club (Autumn Extravaganza) (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 5
7-Mar-15 Tumut Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 5, 7
25-Jan-15 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 3
13-Dec-14 NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
22-Nov-14 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
13-Jul-14 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 3
8-Mar-14 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
11-Aug-13 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
6-Apr-13 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3
5-Jan-13 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
15-Aug-12 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Group 1, 3
12-Aug-12 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
6-May-12 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
5-May-12 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
18-Feb-12 Gundagai P & A Society (NSW) Group 1, 3
21-Jan-12 Dapto Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 1