Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-May-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Minor in Show: Borzoi
Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Greyhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Happylea Lady in Blak (Deborah Neumann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Reserve Dog & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Dream Maker (Miss C Gould)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Monchelpark Black Label (Mrs C Borg)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Jack Russell Terrier
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Monchelpark Rebel Heart (Catherine Borg)
Baby of Breed: Monchelpark Black Label (Mrs C Borg)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Puppy in Group: English Setter
Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)

English Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)

Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Best Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Lionsbane Silver Wattle (AI) (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neuter Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Better Thana Berg (Leon Milthorpe)

Border Collie
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neuter Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Akita
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

German Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Rewrite The Stars (Belinda Heersema)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Rewrite The Stars (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)