Non-Sporting, Working & Utility Dog Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 6-Jun-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Let it Go (AI) (Ms A Cadd)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen You Belong To Me (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Aust Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
Group 1 - Toys
Group 2 - Terriers
Group 3 - Gundogs
Group 4 - Hounds
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Find The Words CD (M Fisher)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Royal Ascot (N Jefferey / I & C Spangler)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen You Belong To Me (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Dancin Thru Th Fire (Sheltastic kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Homme De Mes Reves (Liz Bennett)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari Inca Rose (E J Delaporte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)
Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sutter Spellbound (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss L Dawkins)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Find The Words CD (M Fisher)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Jumpn Jackflash (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Homme De Mes Reves (Liz Bennett)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fostebrie Divine Delight (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Jolie Lucky (Miss E Bennett)
Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka Spirit Of Australia (Mr & Mrs S & M Almond)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poets Corner (Mr J Eadie & Miss Y Economou)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Royal Ascot (N Jefferey / I & C Spangler)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Scintilla (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor of Breed: Lurikeen You Belong To Me (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Puppy of Breed: Sheltastic Dancin Thru Th Fire (Sheltastic kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Romeka Foxy Ladie (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Bisart Pretty In Pink (Batae Kennels)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alchemy Pussy Riot (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alchemy Torah Bright (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon Ghost Whisperer (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)
Schnauzer
Minor of Breed: Treuliebe Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs C Gallie / Mr S P & Mrs S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Treuliebe The Othr Boleyn Girl (S P & S K Foote)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharg Aki Kuro Jishi (Heather Perrett)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Romeka Foxy Ladie (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Let it Go (AI) (Ms A Cadd)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Mrs J A Longmire/ Mr M B Camac & Mr I Glen)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Pendragan X Factor (Ms A Cadd)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Junior of Breed: Preciousbull Move Over Baby (Cherie Terry)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ibadan Game Changer (A & J Janonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ibadan It Aint Personal (A & J Janonis)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pendragan X Factor (Ms A Cadd)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem How Its Done (Ms A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Let it Go (AI) (Ms A Cadd)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Howto Celebrate (Ms A Cadd)
Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Taliekin Legacy of Ashes (T Warnock/S Rich)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (John Jones)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Talkin Too You (Mrs M Sawley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Tell Me About It (Mrs M Sawley)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Mrs J A Longmire/ Mr M B Camac & Mr I Glen)
Shar Pei
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Living The Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)