Dapto Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Jan-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Elaine Davies (NSW)

Best in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Seeins Believen (D Holmes & N Briggs)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Monterrez Harriet (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Bellebriar Classic Charm (Mrs A Hatherly)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Im A Happy Girl (Kinderscout Knls)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Innesveil Classic Design (J McInnes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Cairford Carlotta (Valerie Morse)
Minor of Breed: Picolopaws Gemmamygemofgems (A I & P M McMaster)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)
Dog CC: Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)

Havanese
BOB: Aust Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cubet Visionary (Ms Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Oleala Amaretto (P Hoole / K Jensen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
Minor of Breed: Belloiggy Aurelia (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Now That's Awesome (M Magnayon & J Nash)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Frawai Im A Happy Girl (Kinderscout Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Im A Happy Girl (Kinderscout Knls)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Smart In Black (Y Rolfe)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Kangala Without A Trace (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC: Dual Ch Yarrowfell Wicked in Silk CCD FDCh CGC RN AFCH (Lt Col / Mrs & Mr T & Miss P Hurst)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Quality Time (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Elaine Davies (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Solar Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Monterrez Harriet (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson)
Bitch CC: Amseraphs The Power Of Passion (AI) (T & K Steen)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC (M Anderson / Talbot Family)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Harriet (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Solar Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Joelleigh Rigel Orion (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Koh I Nor (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Party Time (Jayne Hawkins)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Brohez Black Soprano (Miss N Yates)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Mulcahy (NSW)

Best in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bellebriar Classic Charm (Mrs A Hatherly)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze The Flying Scotsman (Debra Stubbings)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Graysville Femme Fatale At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ms A Kraskuska / Mrs L Butler / Mrs S Norbury)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Benbowin Lieutenant Clumbo (Kerry Cannon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Bellebriar New Bounty (Mrs A Hatherly)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bellebriar New Time (Mrs A Hatherly)
Minor of Breed: Bellebriar Classic Charm (Mrs A Hatherly)

Curly Coated Retriever
Minor of Breed: Miamba Koonawarra (K Belbin )

English Setter
Dog CC: Aust Ch Indian Bend Moonlight Gambler ET (Imp USA) (A Adams / M Harvey)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Minor of Breed: Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Junior of Breed: Azucroft Vintage Crop (R & Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fenrik Aces Wild (Susan Brown)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Jazz Legend (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Southern Spirit (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze The Flying Scotsman (Debra Stubbings)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cladaghring Flyn Over Torngat (AI) (Doreen & Sean O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Cladaghring True Grit (Mr SM & Mrs DA O'Donnell)

Pointer
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rhyll Mac Rae (Susan Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graysville Femme Fatale At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ms A Kraskuska / Mrs L Butler / Mrs S Norbury)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Happylea Kings Silver (Dale Elliott / Deborah Neumann)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Dog CC: Mycroft Meadow Lark (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Best in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beagelee Archangel (AI) (L & C Duval)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir High Maintenance (AI) (Day / Sinclair & Johanson)
Bitch CC: Furbari Mystere (C Khour & P Lyons)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Quit Ur Bytchn (AI) (Day / Sinclair)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Beagelee Archangel (AI) (L & C Duval)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Casalbeau Chandon Luxury (Carol Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Cumia Rose Myrtle (J & A Dahl)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Bourne Identity (AI) (C & L Duval)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Mitteldac Merlin The Magic Man (J Phillips)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zyzeal Sweet Aphrodite (Mr A & Mrs P McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Saradach Tis Justa Rose (Jan Gardiner)
Puppy of Breed: Mitteldac Thunder Bolts Way (Ms J Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Solona The Rock Star (J Scott / M Yardley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Seeins Believen (D Holmes & N Briggs)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore / C & P Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Pure Steele (Y Rolfe & Fisher)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Jevna Baralga (Megan Kain)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tegoura Devil in Disguise (Megan Kain)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Swagman (L Hagarty)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz HT (Lynda Brandt)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Unforgettable (Michele Cooper)
Puppy of Breed: Stylyn Major Montague (Michele Cooper)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Rerifar Serendipity (Fay Philp)

Border Collie
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tullaview Take Your Mark (C & P Smith)
Minor of Breed: Tullaview The Devil In Denim (C & P Smith)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Herione Granger (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB: Aust Ch Tiahart French One (D & J M Bartley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kazjs Dazzlem Razzlem (Murray Rolfe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Watersedge Enchanted Destiny (Ms M De Matos and Mr B Borg)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Watersedge Ur Under Arrest (M Waters & M De Matos)

Puli
BOB: Aust Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore / C & P Smith)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C & P Smith / R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Shelsian Seeins Believen (D Holmes & N Briggs)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Ellem (NSW)

Best in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Oleala Eat Your Words (Strachan/Hoole/Jensen)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust / Am / Can Ch Snowmist's Last Call (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Fireax Raise The Demon (Ella Pieton)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Fireax Visions And Dreams (Ella Pieton)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Oleala Eat Your Words (Strachan/Hoole/Jensen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Just Genes (J & M Craig)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Happy Feet (Mr G Barber)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Sweet Child O Mine (Mrs A Pratt)
Baby of Breed: Bullsrkool Blazin Encore (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool De Ja Vu (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Fireax Viva La Leyenda (Ella Pieton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fireax Visions And Dreams (Ella Pieton)
Baby of Breed: Fireax Raise The Demon (Ella Pieton)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Rulett Buoy Oh Buoy (Margo Turnbull)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rulett Precious Cargo (Margo Turnbull)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Gun Slinger (S Samuelsson)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust / Am / Can Ch Snowmist's Last Call (E & M Hardwicke)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Jaygaard Roll The Dice (Kelly Barr)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsrus Pretty In Pink (Kelly Barr)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Kinell (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zelos Angels Brt Me Hre (P Fordred / D Norquay)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Dirty Talk (Sue Plackett)

Boston Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Zelos Angels Brt Me Hre (P Fordred / D Norquay)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Jazzebella S'Dansk Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Danestorm Darkside Otha Moon (AI) (W & L Hamaty)
Puppy of Breed: Paitbrook Tan Your Hide (Ms Nadene Barlow)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Jonja Finders Keepers (Imp NZ) (K Yates & Kate Pinker)
Baby of Breed: Kimyata Seeker Lover Keeper (Kate Pinker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Lady GaGa (Ian Glen)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Nikkita (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Miss World (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Minor of Breed: Placky Dirty Talk (Sue Plackett)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Placky OMG Usher (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Sesukan Im The Blonde They NV (Ms P M Ellis)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sesukan Husa N V D One (Keith & Roslind Ellis)