Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   (Total Entry : 577)

Runner Up in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Norweign Romance (Jay & Tracey Sharpe)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Moneglen Graceland (Claire & Jim Uren/ Stacy Kellie)
Junior in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Marty McFly V Tani Kazari (Imp USA) (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Pockets Affair (Mrs L Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heartsilk Love Actually (AI) (Mrs L Hansen)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jr Ch Slov & Aust Ch Vegucci Demarcus Hascikova (Imp SLV) (Victoria Nicholson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elfking Some Like It Hot At Edenridge (C Darwen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Glenlion Luvaffhair (MrJ & Mrs S Cook)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ven Grasso)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Junior of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen This Iswhat Youcame For (Sharyn Phillips)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxanatic Sling Shot Sal (L & S Flood)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxanatic Sling Shot Sal (L & S Flood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Ready to Rhumba (Stacy Kellie)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Grawen This Iswhat Youcame For (Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Norweign Romance (Jay & Tracey Sharpe)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bamgyps Maxkii (Sharon L Bamford)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)
Baby of Breed: Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (R W & D M Duffield)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Ronevolon Norweign Romance (Jay & Tracey Sharpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET JC (Heather Reynolds)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dobro Diamond Jack (AI) (L Molnar)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve Cherri Cola (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee Just Like Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ashbolt High Class (AI) (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT) (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Orobay Treasure Trove (Miss R Telfer)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Rahni (Cheryl Farley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orobay Treasure Trove (Miss R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Ringmaster (Louise Seigert)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
Baby of Breed: Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sashayaway Lightning Royale (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Rahni (Cheryl Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Daisy Does Wouldnt You (AI) (Green B/ Bennett S/ McGreevy D/ C & N)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Dana (J A & S W Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dongunya Hagan Roger (J A & S W Donaldson & C Gorman)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Homerij Amak Twilight (Peter Cattach)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Etaal Lintie Vea Elenis (AI) (S Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Etaal Elenion Ancalima (AI) (Rana Spencer & Christine Stevens)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumbydene Lady Barbara (Cathy Buckley)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tropicrain Granite (Raechelle Young)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Painted Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lexwood Masked Cowgirl (Ms M L Clarke)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Justice (D O'Keefe)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Inneslake Vanity Fair (Miss Denise Yates/ Mr D Hedge & Mrs D Hedge)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Moneglen Graceland (Claire & Jim Uren/ Stacy Kellie)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Ozstralis Moon Dance (Kellie Poole)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koolrunnings Cheers To U [AI] (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)
Baby of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ronin Jail Bait (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozstralis Moon Dance (Kellie Poole)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dunneimed Twiselton (Martin & Tina Cole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Top Notch Show Off (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Fire (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moneglen Graceland (Claire & Jim Uren/ Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Spirit Of Grey Wolf (L C & R A Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amitabha My Precious Find (Morgan/ Bronwen & Philip Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Intermediate in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET (K Murray)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi High Voltage (J Byrnes & A Cadd)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: OnyxDanes Saddle Up N Ride (AI) (Mrs V Lansbury)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Real Treasure Starring Moravia (Imp CZE) (B G Barton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)