Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 20-May-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Show: Boxer
NZ Gr Ch Kadence Luv At First Sight (Imp NZ) (A Hobday & A Downie)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Pretty Face (A & R Spargo)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Pendoric Red N Smokin (LG & AM Hearn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Best in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Melloway Making Waves (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Auskrest Cocoberry (L J Bolden)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dearchi Scoota Washington (K M Dearness)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Anastasia Talking (Mr J W Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Melloway Making Waves (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Puppy of Breed: Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Dearchi Beau Washington (K M Dearness)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa It's My Party (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Harriet HashTag (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Dearchi Scoota Washington (K M Dearness)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)
Bitch CC: Rekydan Lily Ov The Valley (K M Dearness)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa All A Twitter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Triscadec Royal Wish (Karen McCabe)
Puppy of Breed: Montollie Isabella (Ms G Donnan)
Junior of Breed: Bendonichi Leelu (Ms G Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
Puppy of Breed: Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Millbank Molly Malone (S R & H J Delaland)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Cagney (S R & H J Delaland)

Havanese
BOB: Carnwath Ali Brandi (Anne Lay)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Boys of the Hood (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Auskrest Cocoberry (L J Bolden)
Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Mignonette (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Fiona Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Kinzakura (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Fragrant Shalimar (Quishu Kennels)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)

Pug
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Birsay Pocket Rocket (Mrs S Langford /Mr G Mrs E McRae)
Baby of Breed: Mackerly Bostton Legal (Viceroy Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Marieh Black Mate (Kelly Rogers)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Koendidda Dragons Breath (Koendidda Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Amseraphs Pure Obession (J Maloney & K Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Beau is Arrows (J Maloney & T Steen)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Blackhawx White Knight (Sherri Wakefield & Jamie Johnston)
Junior of Breed: Blackhawx White Knight (Sherri Wakefield & Jamie Johnston)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)
Minor of Breed: Lilyfox Black Opal (Ian Henley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)

Irish Terrier
BOB: Shannawonna Red Devil (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB: Amfolk Autoclave (Mr and Mrs R Triffitt)
Baby of Breed: Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme (Margaret A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey (Margaret A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Koendidda Dragons Breath (Koendidda Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Pendoric Red N Smokin (LG & AM Hearn)
Runner Up in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Spit Thdummy (Christine Kelly)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Krikka Classic Legend (Krikka Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Spit Thdummy (Christine Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Turn Black Time (Christine Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Curltriever The Bitch Is Back (AI) (Christine Kelly)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Kinsheran Arising In Time (Kinsheran Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kinsheran Cosi Fan Tutte (Kinsheran Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Explicit Heaven's On Fire (Imp SWD) (Bushman Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bushman Bush Chipper (Bushman Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Kobidan Faustus (Seleena Nichols)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols and J Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Rock N Rollin (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Mianoka Bound For Glory (Lorraine Brennan)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Huntwyre Forest Jewel (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Korskote American Idol CCD ET (G & E Lovell)
Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre Hearts Desire (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (C & J Wills)

Irish Setter
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pendoric Red N Smokin (LG & AM Hearn)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Silvagun Jesse James (Krikka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Krikka Classic Legend (Krikka Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Tom Collins (Krikka Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Best in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
NZ Gr & Aust Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Tahkira Champange Charlie (Geire Heaton-New)
Baby of Breed: Alaqadar Figaro (AI) (Geire Heaton-New)

Basenji
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay)

Beagle
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sarangrave Make A Memory (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Minor of Breed: Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Boarbadger Bela Lugosi (Barb Skepper)
Baby of Breed: Cusworth Red Empress (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Hahndorf Crystal Lily (Barb Skepper)

Deerhound
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jacobite Rosyn (Mrs P Moffitt)

Foxhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: NZ Gr & Aust Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Tres Qualite (R J & R J Wallis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Kisses of Fire (R J & R J Wallis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Hersheyz Kissezz (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mazouri Coco (M Howell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Minor of Breed: Shakuru Hurt So Good (R Lamb & L Cassar)
Puppy of Breed: Ujamma Rooi Adaeze (AI) (Fran Parsons)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB & Junior of Breed: Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby of Breed: Byerley Peter Alexander (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Best in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Queen OHarts (Khayoz Kls)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Pretty Face (A & R Spargo)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Titan ET (Robyn & Alan Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Pretty Face (A & R Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RagsTo Riches (Lesley Longmuir)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Khayoz Queen OHarts (Khayoz Kls)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Merrinda Valentino Rossi (Mrs L Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Khayoz Cort In The Act (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Robgai Seasons Inthe Sun (R & G Doe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)

Puli
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Cyber Star (Mr R Valore)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Wicked Warrior (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Ch Westend So Sensational (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Pawtland Prattle (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Anbenly Show Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best in Group: Boxer
NZ Gr Ch Kadence Luv At First Sight (Imp NZ) (A Hobday & A Downie)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Dual Ch T Ubersein Prince Of Tides (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Taken By Storm (K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Cameo Of Sienna (Bernadette Lawton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Southrnwolfs Catch Me If U Can (Mrs A Wagenvoort)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Layla (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
BOB: NZ Gr Ch Kadence Luv At First Sight (Imp NZ) (A Hobday & A Downie)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Chizack In The Endo (Mr A and Mrs W Hobday)

Bullmastiff
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Happy Feet (Mr G Barber)
Baby of Breed: Bullsrkool Can't Touch This (AI) (A Pratt)
Puppy of Breed: Bullsrkool Blazin Encore (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Junior of Breed: Volane Izova Hesket (Volane Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Vibrant Venture (Mrs B / Mr G & The Late Mr I Alexander)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Keep Em Guessing (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Valkyrie Wishmaiden (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Junior of Breed: Walamara Here Ona Promise (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G & the Late Mr I Alexander)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eterno Emperor (Eterno Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Velluto Nostra Musica (Eterno Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Gr Dual Ch T Ubersein Prince Of Tides (Khayoz Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB & Junior of Breed: Samooka Lil Miss Madam Ov Idol (AI) (K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Taken By Storm (K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Cameo Of Sienna (Bernadette Lawton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Rain Dance (Ms P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
Puppy of Breed: Illahee To The Manor Born (Miss J Greene & Ms C Fisher)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)

British Bulldog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boombulloom Harley Fatboy (Rae Rizzo)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Underfoot Flash Gordon (R & T Williams)

French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Kaysand He's Got Style (Kaysand Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ondane Dancin Ona Star (AI) (Mrs K and Mr J Ward)
Junior of Breed: Riverdane Lovesome Stripes (Christine Evans)

Poodle (Standard)
Bitch CC: Danrith Moon Goddess (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bateau Chien Jack the Ripper (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Tulang Hey Soul Sister (Bateauchien Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Man Of The Moment (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)