Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

20-Jul-19
Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
17-Mar-19 Tumbarumba Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
18-Nov-18 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 2
1-Oct-18 Dogs ACT Spring Carnival (ACT) Group 7 & General Specials
30-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Utility Dog Specialty (PM Show) (ACT) Group 6 & General Specials
9-Jun-18 Gundog Club of SA Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
1-Apr-18 Australian Terrier Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
27-Dec-16 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
4-Dec-16 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
3-Dec-16 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
2-Dec-16 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
30-Oct-16 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3
29-Oct-16 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
15-May-16 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
11-Sep-15 Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
30-Nov-14 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Group 6
28-Nov-14 Far South East Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 3
28-Nov-14 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Group 4
21-Apr-14 Building & Amenities Show (WA) Group 3 & General Specials
20-Apr-14 Building & Amenities Show (WA) Group 2
28-Feb-14 Boorowa Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
3-Nov-13 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
2-Nov-13 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
1-Nov-13 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
5-Oct-13 Irish Wolfhound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
8-Sep-13 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
7-Sep-13 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
6-Jul-13 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
2-Jun-13 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
1-Jun-13 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 7
12-May-13 Ellesmere A & P Society (NZ) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
11-May-13 Ellesmere A & P Society (NZ) Group 2, 7
1-May-13 Gilgandra Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
24-Mar-13 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
23-Mar-13 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7 & General Specials
2-Mar-13 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 4
23-Nov-12 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (NSW) Group 6
16-Sep-12 Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 7
15-Sep-12 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
14-Sep-12 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6
22-Jul-12 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7
21-Jul-12 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
20-Jul-12 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
20-May-12 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
19-May-12 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
1-Apr-12 Curly Coated Retriever Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
10-Mar-12 Novacastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 7
10-Mar-12 Novacastrian Ladies Canine Association PM (NSW) Group 5
12-Feb-12 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
4-Feb-12 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Group 1, 4, General Specials