Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

Date of Show : 20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Minor in Show: Border Terrier
Bohunt Moonshine (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Junior in Show: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
Aust Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Junior of Breed: Caribelle Baileys On Ice (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Campionecani Vincenzo Liscia (Ms C A Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Classic Rhythm TD (Miss Jamie Pendle & Miss Jane Morrey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Moonshine (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bushveldt Bombschell (Jan & Peter Hatton)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adoralink Monalisa (K Sorrell & S Linek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bohunt Moonshine (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Corduroy's Undisputed (Imp NLD) (Mrs J Bromley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black RN (Janet Palmer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Look At Me (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ornac Rumours About The Man (Sally Underwood)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Let Rumours Fly (Sally Underwood)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Brittany
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: World Jnr Ch Myst're des Bretons Carlesien (Imp FRA) (C Moya)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiriel Isle of Skye at Beaucroft (Jill Pearson & Elizabeth Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kemsley Singular Sensation (E & S Slabon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keysla Tequila Sunrise (Sarah Ward)
Baby of Breed: Habanero Cruisin About Alexi (Ronalie Frew)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foulby I'm Luv'in It (Imp UK) (S & J Armstrong)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jamareine Eyes Of An Angel (Bianca Bux)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can Gr & Aust Gr Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund Hide N Seek (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausspring London Blue (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Spinning Around (Mr A Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Usakose Lets Play Mind Games (Miss S Hinton & Mrs S Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Koruridge Queen of Kalahari (Imp NZ) (Miss Samara Hinton)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Isilwane Diamonds And Pearls (Lisa Barrenger)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Take The Money And Run (Lisa Barrenger)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Isilwane Paleface Adios (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beauvest Kentucky Blu (P Yamine)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kinjarra Akira Riley (Emily Harrison)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Nahrof Break Even (S Jaworski)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Morning Glory (Samantha O'Driscoll)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Kirrieloch Keep Dancing (Miss S Buckley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kirrieloch Danzin onth Ceiling (Samantha Buckley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Derharv The Force Is Strong (Michelle Rovetto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karabach Quite A Skywalker (Michelle Rovetto)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hidow Viking Voyage (Imp USA) (Debra & Geoff Hill)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Bluegables Heavens Secret (T Walters)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Minor of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Junior in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass Jewel in The Crown (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar High Octane Ricardo (AI) (Miss Shelley Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetbryar I Love To Cha Cha (Shelley Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Achilles (Mr Richard Willie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Jewel in The Crown (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass Heart of the Ocean (Mrs J Leeder & Mrs M O'connor-Price)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Russian Black Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
Baby of Breed: BlackRheign The Chosen One (AI) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Minor of Breed: Alaskamal Jokers To The Right (AI) (Tiffany Evans)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (AI) (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Junior of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Frenchtrick Attitude Plus (Fay Trickey)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Frenchtrick Attitude Plus (Fay Trickey)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: CCDals Isabella Idyllic Beauty (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Intermediate of Breed: CCDals Gucci True Elegance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Baby of Breed: Kysan Dobby Cant Say (Kylie Tatti)
Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Zhemchuzhina Sibiri Romario (Imp USA) (Kylie Tatti)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)