Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCHOPCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

17-Nov-19
Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 7
16-Nov-19
Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4, 5
20-Oct-19 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 1
18-Aug-19 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 5, 7
17-Aug-19 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 4
23-Jun-19 Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Group 4
23-Jun-19 Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD) Group 7
22-Jun-19 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 1
27-Apr-19 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
27-Apr-19 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
27-Jan-19 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Group 2
26-Jan-19 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Group 3
21-Oct-18 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 5
12-Aug-18 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
11-Aug-18 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
11-Aug-18 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
19-Nov-17 Garden State Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
28-Oct-17 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
28-Oct-17 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
8-Oct-17 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
27-May-17 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5, 7
15-May-17 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
14-May-17 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 7
13-May-17 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
1-Apr-17 Dogs Victoria (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
3-Oct-16 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2
11-Sep-16 Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW (Green Show) (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
31-Jul-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7
30-Jul-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3
8-May-16 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
7-May-16 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
7-May-16 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
2-Apr-16 Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3
28-Feb-16 Berwick A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7
11-Oct-15 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
10-Oct-15 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 2
10-Oct-15 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 5
4-Jan-15 Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
1-Nov-14 Siberian Husky Club Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
26-Oct-14 Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3
25-Oct-14 Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 7
19-Oct-14 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
18-Oct-14 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
17-Oct-14 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
17-Aug-14 The Gundog Society Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
17-Aug-14 The Gundog Society Inc (NSW) General Specials
17-Aug-14 The Gundog Society Inc (NSW) General Specials
10-Aug-14 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 7
2-Aug-14 Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 3, 4, 5
13-Jul-14 Kumea Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 4, 7
13-Jul-14 Kumea Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 2, 5
8-Jun-14 Schipperke Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
13-Apr-14 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club (SA) Group 5
12-Apr-14 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club (SA) Group 2
2-Mar-14 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC) Group 4
2-Oct-13 Horsham Agricultural Society (AM Show) (VIC) Group 3
2-Oct-13 Horsham Agricultural Society (PM Show) (VIC) Group 5
18-Aug-13 Wellington Working Dog Club (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
17-Aug-13 The Gundog Society (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
16-Jun-13 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 2
15-Jun-13 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 4
25-Apr-13 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
9-Feb-13 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 2
4-Nov-12 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 5
3-Nov-12 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
8-Jul-12 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
7-Jul-12 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
17-Mar-12 Yass Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3
12-Feb-12 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3