Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Oct-2016 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever The Prodigal Sun (Chris Kelly)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Open in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Faouz Fleur (Sue Perkins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac An Illicit Affair (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kqrac An Illicit Affair (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Toiresort Ikandi (R W & R A Murdoch)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Mazkara (Fran Darling)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Deagol The Hobbit (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Blak Barbie (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Troycole Playin With Fire (Mr K & Mrs K Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Duncairn Dream Police (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Tappakai Secret Whispers (R & R Murdoch)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newbelle Spot The Dot (Mr Brett Matthews/ Ms Nicole Quinlan & Mr M Anderson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duncairn Dream Police (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Larndora Hearts of Venus (Ms Sue Proctor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tappakai Secret Whispers (R & R Murdoch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever The Prodigal Sun (Chris Kelly)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Riellys Immaculate Conception (Zita Vafiopulous)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Best Yet (M J & F L Park)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever The Prodigal Sun (Chris Kelly)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Curltriever Heavenly Body (Curltriever Knls)
Minor of Breed: Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Best Yet (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck Shot (C & B Walter)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Riellys Immaculate Conception (Zita Vafiopulous)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Bitch CC: Skyerose Punakaiki Coast (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Center Fold (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Runner Up in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Faouz Fleur (Sue Perkins)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bassparque Hamish (Craig Johnstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bassparque Stella (Craig Johnstone)
Baby of Breed: Bassparque Whatsayyoumeg (Craig Johnstone)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Real Son Of Zeus (M Enright / Mr A & Mrs P McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Burnt Bridges (Mrs C Irvin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)

Saluki
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Faouz Fleur (Sue Perkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr)
Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Wilderblu Hey Jude (Amy Eatts)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wilderblu On With The Show (Amy Eatts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordarita Im It And A Bit (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carluke Dance Thruth Snow (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nauglamir Yuletide Star (Mrs L C Schliefert-Holmes)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Plate (Ms Janice Cook)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwynella Black In Style (Imp NZ) (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Trehilyn Dont Stop Believin (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Sharpe (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Venture to Victory (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Icepure Darq Southrn Sky (B McCombe)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Enchanted Man (B McCombe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Icepure Darq Southrn Sky (B McCombe)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Venture to Victory (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tvorimir Creme Brulee (S Belousova)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dabinette Madam Secretary (Jan Reeves)
Baby of Breed: Niedleich Game Set Match (Marie Edwards)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Sharpe (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Symarun's The Perfect Storm (Imp CAN) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Oushiinu Wigglytuff Olive (Miss L Barnes)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Strike N Gold (Karen Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Painted Chalk (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lorabull Mister Mistoffelees (Miss L Barnes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Leobull English Rose (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Oushiinu Wigglytuff Olive (Miss L Barnes)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Heaven Sent (Jenni OConnor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jazzebella Tears From Heaven (F R Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Hildydane Princess Ines (Megan Enright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Symarun's The Perfect Storm (Imp CAN) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)