Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   (Total Entry : 308)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Clanheath Collectors Edition (J Lambourne / K Hicks)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Hushan Miss Sarbar (Mr Bernard Payne & Mrs Julie Payne)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner
Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
Puppy in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Basenji
Wazazi Playing With Your Heart (K A Delacourt / C Parr)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon-Pandelis)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Endeavour (Deb & Doug Hedge / Georgie Smith)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mexicatl Holly (S Smith/ S Montgomery & A Trebbin)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Young Gun (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Auskrest Got my Mojo (Sandra McMahon)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)
Baby of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Gday Mate (M Magnayon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent O (R Holtkamp)

Tibetan Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Byrebaer Endeavour (Deb & Doug Hedge / Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (Sharon Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (Dr N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Stafforce My Sharona (Kim Sammut)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
Aust Bred in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale Ready to Rumble (Jason Cook)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (Nikki & Sue Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela English Rose (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC: Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Jane Carpenter)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Terracarol Jimmy Choo (Mrs Lorraine Edman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Incavale Ready to Rumble (Jason Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Rustico Rocky (C & S Moss)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Minor of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD) (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Fula Love With Afrika (K Delacourt)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Seablueridge Sister Golden Hair (Trish Gonzalez)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Fula Love With Afrika (K Delacourt)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belthazor In The Limelight (Miss K Smith & Mrs J Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Fergus of Carmelina (Miss E V Graham)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)
Junior of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seablueridge Sister Golden Hair (Trish Gonzalez)
Baby of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Argowan Paybacks A Witch (A Bugges / M Bettis / K Francis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Clanheath Collectors Edition (J Lambourne / K Hicks)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Baby of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clanheath Collectors Edition (J Lambourne / K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waminda Jewel of the Nile (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon-Pandelis)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon-Pandelis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer & Mrs J Perry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redorah Miss Demeanor (Mrs D Lawson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Wolfgirl Silent Shadow (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dolfo Of Yihjy Chu Fci (Imp TWN) (S Moss)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Hushan Miss Sarbar (Mr Bernard Payne & Mrs Julie Payne)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Telde First Reason to Smile (Mrs A Brown and Mrs J Lawson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB: Bousson Royale Rumble (M Orfanos)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bousson Lily Rose Royal (M Orfanos)
Baby of Breed: Hushan Miss Sarbar (Mr Bernard Payne & Mrs Julie Payne)
Puppy of Breed: Hushan Lord Marcus (Mr L Samytowski & Mr J Oddi)
Junior of Breed: Hushan Miss De Ja Vu (P & J Payne)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
Baby of Breed: Vonleenard Creme Delight (Mrs K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Crosswynds Spoonful Of Sugar (M Goodfellow & T Hood)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau Oh Yes (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Just Dreamy (BJ Biggs)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Lay Your Love On Me (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)