Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

20-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 1
20-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 4
19-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 7 & General Specials
12-Jan-19 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 6
12-Jan-19 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
10-Nov-18 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
10-Nov-18 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
9-Nov-18 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
21-Oct-18 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
20-Oct-18 Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
19-Oct-18 Mildura Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3
1-Oct-18 Proserpine Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2
30-Sep-18 Proserpine Kennel Club (SHOW1) (QLD) Group 3, 4
30-Sep-18 Proserpine Kennel Club (SHOW2) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Aug-18 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
11-Aug-18 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
11-Aug-18 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
19-May-18 Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Mar-18 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
11-Mar-18 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
10-Mar-18 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
9-Mar-18 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4
4-Mar-18 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
3-Mar-18 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 5
9-Dec-17 WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA) Group 3
8-Dec-17 WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
22-Oct-17 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 3
30-Sep-17 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5 & General Specials
29-Sep-17 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6, 7
16-Sep-17 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) General Specials
1-Jan-17 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 7
31-Dec-16 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 6
21-Aug-16 Forrester Park Management Committee (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 3, 4, 5
21-Aug-16 Forrester Park Management Committee (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Aug-16 Sarina Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
1-May-16 Eidsvold Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-Mar-16 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
19-Mar-16 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
20-Feb-16 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 1
19-Feb-16 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 7
8-Nov-15 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6
7-Nov-15 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
1-Nov-15 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2
31-Oct-15 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
31-Oct-15 Central Toy Dog Association (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
10-Oct-15 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Jun-15 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
13-Jun-15 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
11-Apr-15 Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Mar-15 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 2
14-Mar-15 The Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
14-Mar-15 The Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
22-Jun-14 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
21-Jun-14 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
20-Jun-14 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
16-Mar-14 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Mar-14 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4
6-Oct-13 Yarrawonga/Mulwala & Border Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
5-Oct-13 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
22-Jun-13 Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-May-13 Gympie & District Show Society (QLD) Group 6
7-Apr-13 Merbein Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
6-Apr-13 Merbein Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 3
6-Apr-13 Mildura & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Mar-13 Proston P A & H Society (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5, 7
6-Oct-12 Dog of the Year Support Committee Show 1 (QLD) Group 6
20-Aug-12 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
19-Aug-12 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5
18-Aug-12 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
12-Aug-12 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
11-Aug-12 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 3
8-Jun-12 Rockhampton Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-May-12 Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6
27-Apr-12 Marburg & District A & I Assoc Inc (QLD) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
1-Apr-12 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
31-Mar-12 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5, 7