Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 12-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   (Total Entry : 307)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup & Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)
Baby in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Cloudforest Citriodora (S & C Eastley)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Intermediate in Show: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
State Bred in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup & Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Hashki Next Big Thing (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kangala Bobby McGee (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Crouching Tiger (S P & T M Sward)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor Jose Carreras (AI) (M Morse & W Henderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Rumour Has It (Erica Davison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Summer Romance (Caitlyn Bull)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Next Big Thing (Philip Williams)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Miyoko Crouching Tiger (S P & T M Sward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Purple Satin Dannika (S P & T M Sward)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Gangster Gus (Mrs Y M Metzger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Bobby McGee (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kangala finest Blend (K Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
State Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ausgrove Follow My Heart (Erica Norgrove)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Mr T Searson & Mrs P Searson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby of Breed: SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whadaboutme Macy Gray (Mrs A Burns & Ms T Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Tambrecondar Leading Lady (TAMBRECONDAR)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Heathbrook Live The Dream (J & D Wadsley)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
State Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penita Enchanting News (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Token Keepsake (Patricia Stevenson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Wrath of a Woman (Mrs S T Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Live The Dream (J & D Wadsley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Puppy of Breed: Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dallandor Larch (Imp UK) (R & C Austin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (B & M Gourlay)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac At Last I See Red (S G Underwood)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Talfryn Excite The World (Mr M & Mrs S Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Zodiac Sign (Elke Prehn)
Res Bitch CC: Greyghost Grace Kelly (Kellie Malone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharlani Mai Tai Teddy (Elke Prehn)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC) (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Saarkorsky (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs L Carr)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Penmarric Teardrops N Roses (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Saarkorsky (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs L Carr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Son of Monreith (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Maisie (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Dog CC: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Rising Sun (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionsbane King Billy (Jarrad O'Neill)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Puppy of Breed: Penmarric Teardrops N Roses (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sanpasho Rusty Shimmer (Wendy Richardson)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sanpasho Rusty Shimmer (Wendy Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Heimdallr Luna (Ms E Finney)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hobbsview Wool Clover Your Eye (Louise Rowlands)
Junior of Breed: Ableflow Dark Knight (Mervena Conroy)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
Baby of Breed: Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Pinball Wizard (G & K Hall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kadama Red Hot Raven (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant & Miss L Arnold)
Junior of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Cloudforest Citriodora (S & C Eastley)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Johvi Duchess Charlotte (Vicki Sheppard)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson Fireworks (Jillian Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticbliss Heart of Glass (Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
Baby of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Cloudforest Citriodora (S & C Eastley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Johvi Duchess Charlotte (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remyk Creme Brulee (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kurvon The Last Kingdom (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Tiramisu (AI) (R Morgan & M Coleman)
State Bred of Breed: Remyk U Kept A Secret (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Bound For Honours (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels & Miss J Cullen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Martyn Big Wave Rider At Meekadobe (Imp NZ) (Maree Browne)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Liberty Takes Courage (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (P & P Gaunson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Redorah Miss Demeanor (Mrs D Lawson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Davina Fancy A Smack (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Davina Make Mine Fancy (Georgina & Sharon Askew)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)